42A Line
Arcidosso-Paganico-Grosseto
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 42A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42A bus (Sasso D' Ombrone Centro) has 42 stops departing from Arcidosso Autostazione and ending at Sasso D' Ombrone Centro.
42A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 42A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sasso D' Ombrone Centro (42 stops)
Arcidosso Autostazione
Arcidosso Cinigianese
Arcidosso Casa Del Prete
Le Macchie Bivio
Salaiola Bivio
Monticello Est
Km 20+680
Castiglioncello Bandini
Km 3+070
Stribugliano Poste
Stribugliano
Stribugliano Poste
Km 3+070
Castiglioncello Bandini
Stribugliano Bivio
Km 16+800
Stercolati
Ambrogina
Cinigiano Bivio Porrona
Cinigiano Centro
Cinigiano Nord
Km 11+400
Monte Vecchio
Capanna
Cantoniera
Ponte Bagnolo
Pian Di Porco
Poggi Del Sasso Secondo Bivio
Km 4+500
Poggi Del Sasso Primo Bivio
Vignoli
114
Leccione
Chiaramonte
Poggi Del Sasso
Chiaramonte
Leccione
114
Vignoli
Poggi Del Sasso Primo Bivio
Sasso D'Ombrone Est
Sasso D' Ombrone Centro
42A FAQ
What time does the 42A bus start operating?
Services on the 42A bus start at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42A bus stop working?
Services on the 42A bus stop at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42A bus arrive?
When does the Arcidosso-Paganico-Grosseto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arcidosso-Paganico-Grosseto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 42A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42A bus stop.
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42A (from Arcidosso Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42A (Sasso D' Ombrone Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
42A line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 42A (Sasso D' Ombrone Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
42A (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 42A bus route is Arcidosso Autostazione and the last stop is Sasso D' Ombrone Centro. 42A (Sasso D' Ombrone Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42A has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 42A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42A bus to take on your trip.
Line 42A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42A (Sasso D' Ombrone Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42A bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 42A, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 0G4 - Navetta Stazione FS - Centro/ Schedule
- G30 - Grosseto FS - Istia/ Schedule
- G13 - Grosseto - Marina Via Pollino/ Schedule
- 20A - Arcidosso-Santa Fiora-Castell'azzara/ Schedule
- 8/G - Grosseto-Scansano-Montemerano/ Schedule
- G10 - Grosseto - Marina/ Schedule
- 51G - Grosseto - Siena/ Schedule
- 50G - Grosseto - Firenze/ Schedule
- 49D - Grosseto-Roccastrada-Castiglione D. Pescaia-Follonica/ Schedule
- 32T - Follonica FS-Follonica-Scarlino Scalo-Ribolla-Tatti/ Schedule
- 012 - Follonica-Riotorto-Piombino/ Schedule
- 33F - Ribolla-Gavorrano-Punta Ala/ Schedule
- 11G - Grosseto-Tirli/ Schedule
- G20 - Grosseto - Roselle - Batignano/ Schedule
- 37F - Massa Marittima-Ex P.zza Mercato/massa Marittima/ Schedule
- 44R - Tatti-Ribolla/ Schedule
- 25R - Roccastrada-Grosseto/ Schedule
- 51F - Follonica-Siena/ Schedule
- G21 - Stazione FS - Montepescali/ Schedule