43 Line
49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto) has 54 stops departing from 49 Curiel (Pens.C) and ending at Ospedaletto.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto (54 stops)
49 Curiel (Pens.C)
48 Milano Porto
Bellini Porto
Bellini-Dante
Parini-Catullo
Deimille-Sirtori
Dellemagnolie FS
XIX Ottobre
Panoramica-Saffi
Panoramica Asilo
F.Lli Cervi
Lazio-Adua
Lazio Paese
Cervi Ospedale
Cervi-Massaua
Einaudi - Scuola Media
Centro Studi
Aosta-Casale
Aosta-Valenza
Portofino-Sestri
Depuratore
IV Novembre
Punta Dell'Est
Castrocaro
Parco Resistenza
Romagna-Ferrara
Scuole Pascoli
V.Ligure-Mill.
V.Ligure-S.Lor.
S.Lorenzo Parco
Veneto-Legnano
Veneto-Merano
Veneto Quartiere
Veneto Asilo
Veneto-Germano
Veneto-Cantu
Veneto-Mestre
Veneto-Bellaggio
Veneto Exfornace
Mulino-Del Fiume
Veneto-Da Marein
Riva Del Garda
S.Salvat. Scuole
S.Salvat.-Ronco
S.Salvatore14/15
S.Salvatore19/21
S.Salvatore31/20
S.Salvat.-Chiesa
S.Salv.-Cantiano
Ghetto Casette
S.Salvatore62/95
S.Salvat.-Sp41
Sp41 Ospedaletto
Ospedaletto
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 14:04 on Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the 49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 14:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 - 14:47 | 23 - 92 |
Tue | 12:00 - 14:47 | 23 - 92 |
Wed | 12:00 - 14:47 | 23 - 92 |
Thu | 12:00 - 14:47 | 23 - 92 |
Fri | 12:00 - 14:47 | 23 - 92 |
Sat | 12:00 - 14:04 | 23 - 52 |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from 49 Curiel (Pens.C)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
43 line bus fare
Start Rimini 43 (49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
43 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is 49 Curiel (Pens.C) and the last stop is Ospedaletto. 43 (49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Ospedaletto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 43, in Bologne
43 - Alternative Directions
- 43 - 49 Curiel (Pens.C)→58a P.Le Kennedy / Schedule
- 43 - 49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Monza Chiesa / Schedule
- 43 - 49 Curiel (Pens.C)→Riva Del Garda / Schedule
- 43 - 58a P.Le Kennedy→Ospedaletto / Schedule
- 43 - D.Milani Scuole→49 Curiel (Pens.C) / Schedule
- 43 - D.Milani Scuole→Centro Studi / Schedule
- 43 - Lazio Paese→Riva Del Garda / Schedule
- 43 - Monza Chiesa→49 Curiel (Pens.C) / Schedule
- 43 - Ospedaletto→49 Curiel (Pens.C) / Schedule
- 43 - Ospedaletto→Centro Studi / Schedule
- 43 - Ospedaletto→Riccione FS / Schedule
- 43 - Ospedaletto→San Gallo / Schedule
- 43 - Riva Del Garda→49 Curiel (Pens.C) / Schedule
- 43 - Riva Del Garda→Ospedaletto / Schedule
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 182 - Onferno - Gemmano - Morciano/ Schedule
- METROMARE/ Schedule
- 162 - Novafeltria - Perticara - S. Agata Feltria - Maiano/ Schedule
- 61 - Misano Monte - Misano Mare/ Schedule
- 1 - Rimini (FS-Centro) - Via Marzabotto - Rimini (FS-Centro)/ Schedule
- 178 - Riccione - Santa Monica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 4 - San Mauro Mare - Bellaria - Rimini/ Schedule
- 2 - San Giuliano Mare - Rimini FS - Via Marzabotto/ Schedule
- 28 - Rimini Ospedale - Via Praga - Via Pascoli - Rimini Centro/ Schedule
- 163 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 55 - Riccione P.le Curiel - S. Monica - Misano Monte/ Schedule
- 30 - Ina Casa - Seminario/ Schedule
- 95 - Bellaria - Igea Marina - Santarcangelo/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 16 - Rimini FS - Santa Cristina/ Schedule
- 181 - Morciano - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule