43 Line
אשדוד→נצר חזני
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (אשדוד→נצר חזני) has 40 stops departing from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and ending at הצדפים/הים.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→נצר חזני (40 stops)
ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים
שד. ירושלים/שד.הרצל
שד' ירושלים/התקומה
שד.ירושלים/בני ברית
שדרות ירושלים / הפרחים
רשב''י/שדרות הרב לוין
רשב''י/רבי יוחנן בן זכאי
רשב''י/רבי טרפון
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רב אשי
רבי יהודה הנשיא/שמאי
רבי שמעון בן שטח/רבי יוחנן בן זכאי
שד. הפלמ''ח/חנה סנש
שד.הפלמ''ח/חטיבת גבעתי
שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי
בני ברית/הפלמח
שד.בני ברית/הנחושת
בני ברית / הבושם
צומת נמל אשדוד
צומת ניר גלים
צומת נווה הרצוג
מחלף בית רבן למזרח
מחלף גדרה לדרום
צומת חפץ חיים
שדרות מנחם בגין/כביש 7
חפץ חיים/כביש 3933
גני טל/מרכז
חפץ חיים/מלון כפרי
התמר/שבעת המינים
שבעת המינים/החיטה
דרך האבות/עצמון
דרך האבות/מרכז ספורט
דרך האבות/טרמפיאדה
צומת יד בנימין
מחלף שורק/כביש 3
צומת יסודות
יסודות/מזכירות
הים/האלמוגים
האלמוגים/הים
האלמוגים/בית כנסת
הצדפים/הים
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 12:30 on Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→נצר חזני Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→נצר חזני Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (אשדוד→נצר חזני) bus fare?
The אשדוד→נצר חזני (אשדוד→נצר חזני) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 43 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:00 | 120 - 210 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:00 | 120 - 210 |
Tue | 08:00 - 19:30 | 300 - 390 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:00 | 120 - 210 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:00 | 120 - 210 |
Fri | 06:05 - 12:30 | 145 - 240 |
Sat | 22:00 | Single departure |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (אשדוד→נצר חזני) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
43 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 43 (אשדוד→נצר חזני) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
43 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים and the last stop is הצדפים/הים. 43 (אשדוד→נצר חזני) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (אשדוד→נצר חזני) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 43, in Israel
43 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 91 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-30/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->בניין צים/דרך תל מור-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 320 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 51א - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-11/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 454 - זכריה הנביא/שדרות האמוראים-בית שמש<->בני ברית/מורדי הגיטאות-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 212 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - הטיילת/סמטת אל הים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 340 - הכוהנים/השקד-בני עי''ש<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-1#
- 22 - ת. רכבת אשדוד עד הלום/איסוף-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 38א - פינס/שדרות בן גוריון-גדרה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule
- 178 - גיבורי החיל/שדרות הציונות-יבנה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 283 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->אליהו הנביא/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 323 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-1#/ Schedule
- 599 - ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף-פתח תקווה<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף שניידר-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 183 - מסוף יותם ויואב/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->נירית/גולן-נירית-10/ Schedule