Nativ Express 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) has 45 stops departing from כיכר המזרקה and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה (45 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
כיכר המזרקה
View full schedule
מאפיה
View full schedule
תנועת נוער
View full schedule
מועדון
View full schedule
מרכז פיס
View full schedule
דואר
View full schedule
ינואח ג'ת ה
View full schedule
יאנוח ג'ת 2
View full schedule
כניסה צפונית
View full schedule
דרך ההר/חרצית
View full schedule
דרך ההר/גלבוע
View full schedule
מרכז מסחרי
View full schedule
אשכר/שניר
View full schedule
צומת המפה
View full schedule
אשכר/שניר
View full schedule
צומת תפן
View full schedule
שדרות מ''ג המעפילים/מחלף יפה נוף
View full schedule
כלנית/איריס
View full schedule
בן גוריון/האורנים
View full schedule
בן גוריון/השיקמה
View full schedule
הארזים/מעלה הבנים
View full schedule
מעלה הבנים/הרב משאש
View full schedule
מעלה הבנים/הגורן
View full schedule
הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
לוי אשכול/הרב קוק
View full schedule
מרכז צעירים מעלות תרשיחא
View full schedule
הזית/שזר
View full schedule
מסעף מעלות צפון
View full schedule
קניון תרשיחא
View full schedule
מעונה א
View full schedule
מסעף מעונה צפון
View full schedule
מעליא/89
View full schedule
מסעף מעליא
View full schedule
דהר
View full schedule
מסעף נווה זיו
View full schedule
צומת געתון
View full schedule
משתלת כברי
View full schedule
צומת כברי
View full schedule
מסעף בן עמי
View full schedule
מרכז רפואי גליל
View full schedule
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
View full schedule
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/הנגב
View full schedule
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/הגלעד
View full schedule
צומת נהריה
View full schedule
ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
View full schedule
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 8:15 AM on Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 8:15 AM on Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) bus fare?
The יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
43 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 2:45 PM - 7:25 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
2:45 PM - 7:25 PM
280
Mon
2:45 PM - 7:25 PM
280
Tue
2:45 PM - 7:25 PM
280
Wed
2:45 PM - 7:25 PM
280
Thu
2:45 PM - 7:25 PM
280
Fri
8:15 AM
Single departure
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from כיכר המזרקה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
43 line bus fare
Nativ Express 43 (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
43 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is כיכר המזרקה and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה. 43 (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
43 near me
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (יאנוח-ג'ת→נהרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 43, in Israel