43 Line
Kildonan Place
Winnipeg Transit
Winnipeg Transit 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Kildonan Place) has 55 stops departing from Southbound Carlton at Broadway and ending at Northbound Kildonan Place Terminal at Kildonan Place (43, 89, 90 N Transcona).
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kildonan Place (55 stops)
Southbound Carlton at Broadway
Southbound Carlton at Assiniboine
Northbound Edmonton at Assiniboine
Northbound Edmonton at Broadway
Westbound Broadway at Kennedy
Northbound Memorial at Broadway
Northbound Memorial at York
Northbound Vaughan at St. Mary
Northbound Vaughan at Graham (The Bay)
Northbound Vaughan at Portage South
Eastbound Portage at Edmonton (Portage Place)
Eastbound Portage at Donald (Canada Life Centre)
Eastbound Portage at Fort
Eastbound Portage at Main
Southbound Westbrook at William Stephenson
Eastbound William Stephenson at Canadian Museum For Human Rights
Eastbound Provencher at Tache
Eastbound Provencher at St. Joseph
Eastbound Provencher at Aulneau
Eastbound Provencher at Langevin
Eastbound Provencher at St. Jean Baptiste
Eastbound Provencher at Des Meurons
Eastbound Provencher at Sprague
Eastbound Provencher at La Fleche
Northbound Archibald at Mission
Northbound Archibald at Mission North
Northbound Watt at Nairn
Northbound Watt at Talbot
Northbound Watt at Tweed
Northbound Watt at Thames
Northbound Watt at Chalmers
Northbound Watt at Harbison
Northbound Watt at Bowman
Northbound Watt at Ottawa
Northbound Watt at Munroe
Eastbound Munroe at Golspie
Eastbound Munroe at Raleigh West
Eastbound Munroe at Raleigh
Eastbound Munroe at Gateway
Eastbound Munroe at Grey
Eastbound Munroe at London
Eastbound Munroe at Besant
Eastbound Munroe at Byars
Eastbound Munroe at Louelda
Eastbound Munroe at Molson
Southbound Prevette at Munroe
Southbound Prevette at Keenleyside
Eastbound Keenleyside at Panet
Southbound Panet at Reenders
Southbound Panet at Clyde
Southbound Panet at Talbot
Eastbound Regent at Panet East
Eastbound Regent at Lagimodiere
Eastbound Regent at Stapon
Northbound Kildonan Place Terminal at Kildonan Place (43, 89, 90 N Transcona)
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 18:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Kildonan Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kildonan Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Kildonan Place) bus fare?
The Kildonan Place (Kildonan Place) bus fare is about $3.25.
Does the Winnipeg Transit 43 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:39 - 22:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:07 - 18:06 | 42 |
Mon | 05:39 - 22:11 | 28 - 43 |
Tue | 05:39 - 22:11 | 28 - 43 |
Wed | 05:39 - 22:11 | 28 - 43 |
Thu | 05:39 - 22:11 | 28 - 43 |
Fri | 05:39 - 22:11 | 28 - 43 |
Sat | 06:01 - 18:23 | 40 - 42 |
Winnipeg Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Southbound Carlton at Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Kildonan Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Winnipeg Transit info now.
43 line bus fare
Winnipeg Transit 43 (Kildonan Place) ride fare is about $3.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Winnipeg Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Winnipeg Transit’s official website.
43 (Winnipeg Transit)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Southbound Carlton at Broadway and the last stop is Northbound Kildonan Place Terminal at Kildonan Place (43, 89, 90 N Transcona). 43 (Kildonan Place) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Winnipeg Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Winnipeg, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Kildonan Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Winnipeg Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Winnipeg Transit or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Winnipeg. The trip planner shows updated data for Winnipeg Transit and any bus, including line 43, in Winnipeg
43 - Alternative Directions
Winnipeg Transit Lines in Winnipeg
- 93 - South St. Vital - St. Marys/ Schedule
- 88 - Inkster Industrial Park - Scotia/ Schedule
- 68 - Grosvenor/ Schedule
- 26 - Logan - Berry/ Schedule
- 676 - Bridgwater/River Road/ Schedule
- 16 - Selkirk-Osborne/ Schedule
- 694 - Wildwood/ Schedule
- 31 - Keewatin Express/ Schedule
- 55 - St. Anne's/ Schedule
- 82 - Grace Hospital - Unicity/ Schedule
- 78 - Waverley/ Schedule
- 671 - Dalhousie/ Schedule
- 67 - Charleswood Express/ Schedule
- 45 - Talbot/ Schedule
- 47 - Transcona - Pembina/ Schedule
- 34 - McPhillips Super Express/ Schedule
- 35 - Maples Super Express/ Schedule
- 79 - Charleswood/ Schedule
- BLUE/ Schedule
- 50 - Archibald/ Schedule