430 Line
Is Aruttas
ARST
ARST 430 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 430 bus (Is Aruttas) has 13 stops departing from Oristano Stazione Arst and ending at Is Aruttas.
Choose any of the 430 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Is Aruttas (13 stops)
Oristano Stazione Arst
Oristano Via Cagliari 103
Oristano Via Cagliari 25
Donigala Fenughedu Via Oristano-Rimedio
Donigala Fenughedu
Solanas Via San Pietro-Sp5
Cabras Via Rossini 4
Cabras Via Garibaldi 145
Cabras Municipio
Cabras Via Tharros 132
Cabras Via Tharros-Museo
San Giovanni Di Sinis
Is Aruttas
430 FAQ
What time does the 430 bus start operating?
Services on the 430 bus start at 08:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 430 bus stop working?
Services on the 430 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 430 bus arrive?
When does the Is Aruttas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Is Aruttas bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 430 (Is Aruttas) bus fare?
The Is Aruttas (Is Aruttas) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 430 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 430 bus stop.
430 Bus Schedule
430 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
Mon | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
Tue | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
Wed | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
Thu | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
Fri | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
Sat | 08:25 - 18:30 | 96 - 155 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 430 (from Oristano Stazione Arst), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 430 (Is Aruttas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
430 line bus fare
ARST 430 (Is Aruttas) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
430 (ARST)
The first stop of the 430 bus route is Oristano Stazione Arst and the last stop is Is Aruttas. 430 (Is Aruttas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 430 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 430 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 430 bus to take on your trip.
Line 430 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 430 (Is Aruttas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 430 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 430, in Sardinia
430 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 127 - Villamar - Segariu - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 9140 - Tertenia - Barisardo - Tortoli' - Arbatax/ Schedule
- 434 - Laconi - Asuni - Samugheo - Oristano/ Schedule
- 838 - Portovesme - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 9113 - Cagliari - Sorgono - Ovodda/ Schedule
- 726 - Linea Sassari-nulvi/ Schedule
- 529 - Nuoro - Loculi - Irgoli - Onifai - Orosei - Galtelli' - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 9126 - Senorbi' - Barrali - Poetto/ Schedule
- 851 - Santadi - Masua/ Schedule
- 9112 - Cagliari - Gairo - Lanusei/ Schedule
- 111 - Cagliari - S.Sperate - Monastir/ Schedule
- 9114 - Mandas Stazione - Donigala - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 604 - Arzachena - Porto Cervo - Baia Sardinia - Olbia/ Schedule
- 820 - Portopino - Giba - Carbonia - Iglesias/ Schedule
- 818 - Giba - S.Giovanni S. - Carbonia - Portoscuso/ Schedule
- 750 - Mores - Thiesi - Ittiri - Alghero/ Schedule
- 9122 - Villacidro - Sanluri - Lunamatrona/ Schedule
- 9136 - Jerzu - Pelau - Genn'e Masoni/ Schedule
- 9313 - Perc. A Osilo - Sennori - Sorso - P.Torres/ Schedule
- 8 - Oristano - Torregrande/ Schedule