434 Line
Gort - Galway Bus Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 434 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 434 bus (Galway) has 15 stops departing from Gort and ending at Galway Bus Station.
434 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 434 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Galway (15 stops)
Gort
Manulla
Labane
Ardrahan
Kilcolgan
Clarenbridge
Tonroe Cross
Oranmore (Opp Oran Town Centre)
Rosshill Cross
Atu Galway City
The G Hotel
Uni Of Galway
Uch Galway
Galway Tennis Club
Galway Bus Station
434 FAQ
What time does the 434 bus start operating?
Services on the 434 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 434 bus stop working?
Services on the 434 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 434 bus arrive?
When does the Gort - Galway Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gort - Galway Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 434 (Galway) bus fare?
The Gort - Galway Bus Station (Galway) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 434 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 434 bus stop.
434 bus Schedule
434 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 434 (from Gort), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 434 (Galway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
434 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 434 (Galway) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
434 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 434 bus route is Gort and the last stop is Galway Bus Station. 434 (Galway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 434 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 434 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 434 bus to take on your trip.
Line 434 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 434 (Galway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 434 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 434, in Ireland
434 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 278 - Kilfenora - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 366 - Lismore - Waterford Bus Stn
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- 161 - The Long Walk - Newry/ Schedule
- 314 - Ballybunion - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 377 - Wexford Station - Enniscorthy/ Schedule
- 320 - Charleville - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 209A - Connolly Green - Merchants Quay/ Schedule
- 347 - Abbey Street - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 233 - Parnell Place - Ballingeary/ Schedule
- 465 - Cavan Bus Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 407 - Maigh Riocard - Eyre Square/ Schedule
- N1 - Kilcarn Bridge - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 136 - Old Ross Road - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 131 - Colley Row - Bray Station/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 135 - Scurloughstown - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 456 - Galway Bus Station - Stephen Garvey Way/ Schedule
- 402 - Seacrest - Merlin Park Hospital/ Schedule