4342 Line
Mairie
Essonne Sud Est
Essonne Sud Est 4342 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4342 bus (Mairie) has 39 stops departing from Lycée Saint Hilaire and ending at Mairie.
Choose any of the 4342 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mairie (39 stops)
Lycée Saint Hilaire
Lep Mandela
Rotonde
Salle Des Fêtes
D'Huilet
Grande Place
Mesnil-Girault
Guignonville
Marolles En Beauce
Bois Herpin
Bois Champbault
Roinvilliers
Grand Freneville
Porte Frenneville
Maison Rouge
Blandy
Mespuits
La Lieue
Le Poty
Ezerville
Brouy
Fenneville
La Main Ferme
Mairie
Château Gaillard
Boulevard Des Alliés
Gare de Maisse
Zae du Chênet
Gare Routière
Saint Jacques
Eglise
Gare de Boigneville
Les Rabiers
Mairie
Porte du Roy
Cimetière
Saint-Pierre
Grande Rue
Mairie
4342 FAQ
What time does the 4342 bus start operating?
Services on the 4342 bus start at 16:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4342 bus stop working?
Services on the 4342 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4342 bus arrive?
When does the Mairie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mairie bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Essonne Sud Est 4342 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 4342 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4342 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4342 bus stop.
4342 Bus Schedule
4342 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:35 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:35 - 17:45 | 70 |
Tue | 16:35 - 17:45 | 70 |
Wed | 17:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:35 - 17:45 | 70 |
Fri | 16:35 - 17:45 | 70 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Essonne Sud Est Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4342 (from Lycée Saint Hilaire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4342 (Mairie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Essonne Sud Est info now.
4342 line bus fare
Essonne Sud Est 4342 (Mairie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Essonne Sud Est tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Essonne Sud Est’s official website.
4342 (Essonne Sud Est)
The first stop of the 4342 bus route is Lycée Saint Hilaire and the last stop is Mairie. 4342 (Mairie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4342 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Essonne Sud Est suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 4342 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4342 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4342 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4342 (Mairie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4342 bus tracker or a live Essonne Sud Est bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Essonne Sud Est or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Essonne Sud Est and any bus, including line 4342, in Paris
Essonne Sud Est Lines in Paris
- 4326 - Lycée Marie Laurencin - Gare De Ballancourt/ Schedule
- 4318 - Mairie - Les Rochers/ Schedule
- 4344 - Lycée Saint Hilaire - Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 4340 - Centre Commercial - Lycée/ Schedule
- 4316 - Ecole Vieilles Vignes - Gare De Bouray/ Schedule
- 4343 - Gare Routière - Buno - Gironville/ Schedule
- 4332 - Collège Olympe De Gouges - Rue De La Ferté/ Schedule
- 4331 - Lycée Baudelaire - Bouletterie / Tabac/ Schedule
- 4346 - Lycée Marie Laurencin - Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 4327 - Lycée Marie Laurencin - Les Rochers/ Schedule
- 4329 - Lycée Marie Laurencin - Terminal David Douillet/ Schedule
- 4324 - Lycée Robert Doisneau - Croix Boissée/ Schedule
- TÀD 4301 - Collège Doisneau - Gare Place/ Schedule
- 4347 - Lycée A. Denis - Le Lavoir/ Schedule
- 4322 - Collège Doisneau - La Croix Boissée/ Schedule
- 4301 - Le Parc - Gare De Marolles/ Schedule
- 4328 - Lycée Marie Laurencin - Bouletterie / Tabac/ Schedule
- 4345 - Lycée A. Denis - Place De L'ancienne Gare/ Schedule
- 4334 - Lycée Robert Doisneau - Château/ Schedule
- 4349 - Lycée A. Denis - Mairie/ Schedule