436 Line
Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos
De Lijn
De Lijn 436 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 436 bus (Merelbeke Kwenenbos) has 24 stops departing from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 10 and ending at Merelbeke Kwenenbos.
Choose any of the 436 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merelbeke Kwenenbos (24 stops)
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 10
Gent Parkplein
Gent Zwijnaardsesteenweg
Gent Zomerstraat
Ledeberg Gaston Crommenlaan
Ledeberg Botermarkt
Ledeberg Eindeke
Merelbeke Koestraat
Merelbeke Benoitlaan
Merelbeke Van Goethemstraat
Merelbeke Kerk Flora
Gentbrugge Merelbeke Station
Merelbeke Kon. Elisabethlaan
Merelbeke Ginstdreef
Merelbeke Koekoeksdreef
Merelbeke Plataan
Merelbeke Waterstraat
Merelbeke Hebbelynckstraat
Merelbeke Kerk
Merelbeke Molenhoek
Merelbeke Schellebellepontweg
Merelbeke Smecollewegel
Merelbeke Sallemeulekouter
Merelbeke Kwenenbos
436 FAQ
What time does the 436 bus start operating?
Services on the 436 bus start at 06:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 436 bus stop working?
Services on the 436 bus stop at 18:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 436 bus arrive?
When does the Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 436 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 436 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 436 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 436 bus stop.
436 bus Schedule
436 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:54 - 18:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:54 - 18:28 | 28 - 38 |
Tue | 06:54 - 18:28 | 28 - 38 |
Wed | 06:54 - 18:30 | 27 - 39 |
Thu | 06:54 - 18:28 | 28 - 38 |
Fri | 06:54 - 18:28 | 28 - 38 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 436 (from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 10), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 436 (Merelbeke Kwenenbos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
436 line bus fare
De Lijn 436 (Merelbeke Kwenenbos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
436 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 436 bus route is Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 10 and the last stop is Merelbeke Kwenenbos. 436 (Merelbeke Kwenenbos) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 436 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 436 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 436 bus to take on your trip.
Line 436 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 436 (Merelbeke Kwenenbos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 436 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 436, in Belgium
436 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 71 - Ieper-Kemmel-Mesen-Nieuwkerke-Loker-Poperinge/ Schedule
- 810 - Jette - Dilbeek - Ruisbroek - Halle/ Schedule
- 62 - Maastricht - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 237 - Tongeren - Bommershoven - Borgloon - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 101 - Marktbus Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- 31 - Aarschot - Langdorp - Scherpenheuvel - Diest/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 569 - St.-Katelijne-Waver Hagelstein - Lier/ Schedule
- 532 - Schoolbus Wemmel Campus/ Schedule
- 91 - Berchem Station - Mortsel - Waarloos/ Schedule
- 131 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Kapelle-op-den-Bos/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 519 - Schoolbus Moorsel - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 5 - Wakkerzeel - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Vaalbeek/ Schedule
- 223 - Herentals-Olen-Voortkapel-Heultje-Hulshout/ Schedule
- 48 - Hasselt - Peer/ Schedule
- 234 - Berlare - Schoonaarde - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 3 - Lier - Kessel - Emblem/ Schedule
- 586 - Studentenpendel : Heverlee Campus - Leuven Station/ Schedule