436 Line
Ouddorp - Rotterdam
Connexxion
Connexxion 436 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 436 bus (Dirksland Ziekenhuis) has 11 stops departing from Rotterdam, Zuidplein and ending at Dirksland, Ziekenhuis.
Choose any of the 436 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dirksland Ziekenhuis (11 stops)
Rotterdam, Zuidplein
Numansdorp, A29
Den Bommel, N59 P+R
Oude-Tonge, Busstation
Nieuwe-Tonge, N215
Sommelsdijk, Zuid
Middelharnis, Gemeentehuis
Middelharnis, Centrum
Sommelsdijk, Noord
Dirksland, Dorp
Dirksland, Ziekenhuis
436 FAQ
What time does the 436 bus arrive?
When does the Ouddorp - Rotterdam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ouddorp - Rotterdam Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Connexxion 436 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 436 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 436 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 436 bus stop.
436 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 436 (from Rotterdam, Zuidplein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 436 (Dirksland Ziekenhuis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
436 line bus fare
Connexxion 436 (Dirksland Ziekenhuis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
436 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 436 bus route is Rotterdam, Zuidplein and the last stop is Dirksland, Ziekenhuis. 436 (Dirksland Ziekenhuis) is operational during null.
Additional information: 436 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 436 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 436 bus to take on your trip.
Line 436 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 436 (Dirksland Ziekenhuis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 436 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 436, in Netherlands
436 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- B - pendel B Lombardijen NS rechtstreeks
- 76 - Beverwijk Station - Beverwijk Bazaar/ Schedule
- 185 - Goes, Station - Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 598 - 's-Heerenhoek - Heinkenszand/ Schedule
- 594 - Rilland - Kruiningen/ Schedule
- 340 - Haarlem Station - Uithoorn Busstation/ Schedule
- 569 - Stadsdienst Middelburg | Station - Centrum - Griffioen - Station
- 84 - Haarlem Station - Zandvoort Station
- 622 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule
- 176 - Dordrecht - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 65 - Stadsdienst Middelburg | Station - Podium/Scalda/ Schedule
- 190 - Schiphol Knooppunt Noord - Schiphol P30/ Schedule
- 31 - Kamperland - Goes/ Schedule
- 385 - Haarlem Station - IJmuiden Dennekoplaan/ Schedule
- 612 - Eede - Oostburg/ Schedule
- 602 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule
- N97 - Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsewoud Zuid - Amsterdam CS/ Schedule
- 631 - Zierikzee - Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 580 - Kattendijke - Goes/ Schedule