436 Line
Efteløt Skole
Brakar
Brakar 436 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 436 bus (Efteløt Skole) has 44 stops departing from Kongsberg Knutepunkt and ending at Efteløt Skole.
Choose any of the 436 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Efteløt Skole (44 stops)
Kongsberg Knutepunkt
Thornes Vei
Bergmannsveien
Steenstrups Gate
Tidemands Gate
Wennersborg Skole
Svartåsveien
Gudes Gate
Steglet
Veungsdalen
Veungsdalskrysset
Lyngveien
Kongsgårdsmoen Skole
Sunnegrenna Øvre
Solstad
Labro
Lysmyra
Hedenstad Kirke
Berg Skole
Løver
Kløvstadhagan
Rogstadtaiet
Sørby
Kjørstadtajet
Voldenkrysset
Gunnesmoen
Skollenborg Stasjon
Golfbanen
Landemoen Nord
Landemoen Syd
Landesletta
Vonheim Kryss
Hvam Gård
Haugen
Bjerknes
Efteløt Bru
Efteløt Skole
Tråkka
Sending Auto
Evju Kryss
Hamremoen Kro
Gjerdrum
Passebekk Kryss
Efteløt Skole
436 FAQ
What time does the 436 bus start operating?
Services on the 436 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 436 bus stop working?
Services on the 436 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 436 bus arrive?
When does the Efteløt Skole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Efteløt Skole bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 436 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 436 bus stop.
436 Bus Schedule
436 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Tue | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Wed | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Thu | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Fri | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Brakar Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 436 (from Kongsberg Knutepunkt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 436 (Efteløt Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brakar info now.
436 line bus fare
Brakar 436 (Efteløt Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brakar tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Brakar’s official website.
436 (Brakar)
The first stop of the 436 bus route is Kongsberg Knutepunkt and the last stop is Efteløt Skole. 436 (Efteløt Skole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 436 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Brakar suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 436 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 436 bus to take on your trip.
Line 436 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 436 (Efteløt Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 436 bus tracker or a live Brakar bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brakar or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Brakar and any bus, including line 436, in Norway
436 - Alternative Directions
- 436 - Efteløt Skole / Schedule
- 436 - Kongsberg Knutepunkt / Schedule
- 436 - Hvål / Schedule
- 436 - Ånnestad / Schedule
- 436 - Gran Via Efteløt Skole / Schedule
- 436 - Hvittingfoss Skole / Schedule
- 436 - Sørby / Schedule
- 436 - Vonheim Kryss / Schedule
- 436 - Rønningen / Schedule
- 436 - Kongsberg Knutepunkt C / Schedule
Brakar Lines in Norway
- 215 - Tyrifjord-Ask-Hønefoss/ Schedule
- 239 - Nes-Hengslet-Rinna/ Schedule
- 422 - Kongsberg - Flesberg/ Schedule
- 91 - Berger-Svelvik-Drammen/ Schedule
- 119 - Hokksund - Voldstad - Sundet/ Schedule
- 210X - BrakarFlex Utstranda/ Schedule
- 337 - Ål - Torpo/ Schedule
- 211 - Hønefoss-Vik via Røyse/ Schedule
- 14 - Underlia - Strøtvet/ Schedule
- 21 - Tolerud-Drammen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 118 - Hokksund - Røren - Sundet/ Schedule
- 428 - Veggli - Rostad/ Schedule
- 15 - Drammen busstasjon - Austad skog/ Schedule
- 421 - Kongsberg - Prestfoss/ Schedule
- 406 - Tislegård-Frydenberg-Kbg knutepunkt/ Schedule
- 301 - Stavn - Nesbyen - Gol/ Schedule
- 210 - Hønefoss-Utstranda-Sollihøgda/ Schedule
- 109 - Lokalruter Drolsum/ Schedule
- 225 - Hønefoss-Viul/ Schedule
- 35 - Skoger - Drammen/ Schedule