43-B Line
Cônego / Granja do Céu
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 43-B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43-B bus (Centro) has 28 stops departing from Ponto Final - Granja Do Céu and ending at Praça Demerval Barbosa Moreira / Catedral.
Choose any of the 43-B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (28 stops)
Ponto Final - Granja Do Céu
Rua Regina De Azevedo, 662
Rua Regina Azevedo
Rua Manoel José Da Cunha, 800
Rua Manoel José Da Cunha, 687
Rua Manoel José Da Cunha, 481
Rua Manoel José Da Cunha, 381
Rua Manoel José Da Cunha, 186
Rua Marechal Rondon, 43
Rua Marechal Rondon, 21
Rua Barão De Lucena, 166
Praça Do Cônego
Rua Romão Aguilera Campos, 795
Rua Romão Aguilera Campos, 566
Rua Romão Aguilera Campos, 502
Rua Romão Aguilera Campos, 479
Rua Romão Aguilera Campos, 67
Rua Júlio Antônio Thurler, 373
Rua Júlio Antônio Thurler, 335
Rua Júlio Antônio Thurler, 259
Praça 1º De Maio
Avenida Conselheiro Július Arp | Rest. Esquina Dos Sabores
Avenida Conselheiro Július Arp | Rospauth
Avenida Conselheiro Július Arp | Escola Souza Poletti
Senai Espaço Da Moda
Mimica Automóveis (Paissandu)
Conteco
Praça Demerval Barbosa Moreira / Catedral
43-B FAQ
What time does the 43-B bus start operating?
Services on the 43-B bus start at 05:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 43-B bus stop working?
Services on the 43-B bus stop at 17:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 43-B bus arrive?
When does the Cônego / Granja do Céu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cônego / Granja do Céu Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43-B (Centro) bus fare?
The Cônego / Granja do Céu (Centro) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 43-B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43-B bus stop.
43-B bus Schedule
43-B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 17:30 | 220 - 265 |
Mon | 06:15 - 22:55 | 75 - 265 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:55 | 75 - 265 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:55 | 75 - 265 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:55 | 75 - 265 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:55 | 75 - 265 |
Sat | 05:25 - 17:25 | 225 - 255 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 43-B (from Ponto Final - Granja Do Céu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43-B (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
43-B line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 43-B (Centro) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
43-B (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 43-B bus route is Ponto Final - Granja Do Céu and the last stop is Praça Demerval Barbosa Moreira / Catedral. 43-B (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43-B has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 43-B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43-B bus to take on your trip.
Line 43-B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43-B (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43-B bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 43-B, in Rio de Janeiro Region
43-B - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 27 - Fazenda da LajeFazenda da Laje/ Schedule
- 31 - Paraíso / JacinaParaíso / Jacina/ Schedule
- 41 - Ponte da SaudadePonte da Saudade/ Schedule
- 45 - VarginhaVarginha/ Schedule
- 42-B - Alto de Olaria (Via Rua Paraná)Alto de Olaria (Via Rua Paraná)/ Schedule
- 16 - Rui SanglardRui Sanglard/ Schedule
- 35 - Jardim dos ReisJardim dos Reis/ Schedule
- 40-B - Loteamento FollyLoteamento Folly/ Schedule
- 52-A - Nova EsperançaNova Esperança/ Schedule
- 22 - BelmonteBelmonte/ Schedule
- 50 - São GeraldoSão Geraldo/ Schedule
- 48 - Lumiar / BenficaLumiar / Benfica/ Schedule
- 34 - ToledoToledo/ Schedule
- 33 - Alto do SchuenckAlto do Schuenck/ Schedule
- 53-C - Barracão dos MendesBarracão dos Mendes/ Schedule
- 42 - Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)Alto de Olaria (Via Barroso)/ Schedule
- 53 - ConquistaConquista/ Schedule
- 46 - Vargem Alta (Via Stucky)Vargem Alta (Via Stucky)/ Schedule
- 10 - Olaria - Conselheiro PaulinoOlaria - Conselheiro Paulino/ Schedule
- 55 - São LourençoSão Lourenço/ Schedule