10 Line
Conselheiro
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Conselheiro) has 30 stops departing from Praça 1º De Maio and ending at Praça De Conselheiro.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conselheiro (30 stops)
Praça 1º De Maio
Rua Presidente Getulio Vargas | Sulamayer
Rua São Roque | Ponto Final Olaria
Rua Prefeito Gustavo Líra | Marqui Informática
Rua Prefeito Gustavo Líra, 27
Avenida Conselheiro Július Arp | Rest. Esquina Dos Sabores
Avenida Conselheiro Július Arp | Rospauth
Avenida Conselheiro Július Arp | Escola Souza Poletti
Senai Espaço Da Moda
Mimica Automóveis (Paissandu)
Conteco
Estação Livre - Lado Sul
Energisa
Univ. Cândido Mendes / Fórum
Renault
Transrio
Serrana
Terraplan
Agro Ponto
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 1350 | Fripão
Ki Angelim
Padaria Ouro Preto
CEFET
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 2366 | Itaú Prado
Frisoldas
Rua Pachêco Do Almo, 98
Rua José Ernesto Knust, 180
Fullsat
Sede Do Pastão
Praça De Conselheiro
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 00:20 on Monday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 20:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Conselheiro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conselheiro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Conselheiro) bus fare?
The Conselheiro (Conselheiro) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:26 - 23:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:28 - 20:45 | 30 - 90 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:56 | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 00:26 - 23:56 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 00:26 - 23:56 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 00:26 - 23:56 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 00:26 - 23:56 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 00:26 - 23:05 | 35 - 100 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Praça 1º De Maio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Conselheiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
10 line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 10 (Conselheiro) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
10 (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Praça 1º De Maio and the last stop is Praça De Conselheiro. 10 (Conselheiro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Conselheiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 10, in Rio de Janeiro Region
10 - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 33 - Alto do SchuenckAlto do Schuenck/ Schedule
- 41 - Ponte da SaudadePonte da Saudade/ Schedule
- 27 - Fazenda da LajeFazenda da Laje/ Schedule
- 21 - FurnasFurnas/ Schedule
- 47 - São PedroSão Pedro/ Schedule
- 52-A - Nova EsperançaNova Esperança/ Schedule
- 53-A - Alto VieirasAlto Vieiras/ Schedule
- 08 - São Cristóvão - PerissêSão Cristóvão - Perissê/ Schedule
- 22 - BelmonteBelmonte/ Schedule
- 31 - Paraíso / JacinaParaíso / Jacina/ Schedule
- 49-A - Macaé de CimaMacaé de Cima/ Schedule
- 31-A - Paraíso / OrfanatoParaíso / Orfanato/ Schedule
- 53-D - SalinasSalinas/ Schedule
- 53-B - Fazenda Rio Grande / FlorândiaFazenda Rio Grande / Florândia/ Schedule
- 48 - Lumiar / BenficaLumiar / Benfica/ Schedule
- 43-B - Cônego / Granja do CéuCônego / Granja do Céu/ Schedule
- 05-A - Catarcione (Via Romualdo Machado)Catarcione (Via Romualdo Machado)/ Schedule
- 58 - Campo do CoelhoCampo do Coelho/ Schedule
- 55 - São LourençoSão Lourenço/ Schedule