43M Line
石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 43M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43M bus (石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)) is a circular line with 63 stops departing from 田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 43M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular) (63 stops)
田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus
耀中幼教學院 Yew Chung College Of Early Childhood Education
興偉工業中心 Hing Wai Industrial Centre
牛奶公司冰廠及冷房 Dairy Farm Ice & Cold Storage
華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus
牛奶公司冰廠及冷房 Dairy Farm Ice & Cold Storage
華富邨華樂樓 Wah LOK House Wah Fu Estate
華富商場 Wah Fu Commercial Complex
華富邨華清樓 Wah Ching House Wah Fu Estate
培英中學 Pui Ying Secondary School
華富(北)總站 Wah Fu (North) Bus Terminus
華翠街 Wah Chui Street
域多利道分區電力站 Victoria Road Zone Sub-Station
域多利道休憩處 Victoria Road Sitting-Out Area
上碧瑤灣 Upper Baguio Villa
下碧瑤灣 Lower Baguio Villa
香港大學李嘉誠醫學院 Hku Li Ka Shing Faculty Of Medicine
沙宣道 Sassoon Road
碧荔道 Bisney Road
美景臺 Scenic Villas
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Rd. Cemetery
大口環道 Sandy Bay Road
西島中學 West Island School
碧苑 Blarney Stone Villas
摩星嶺徑 Mount Davis Path
明愛賽馬會宿舍 Caritas Jockey Club Hostel
港島西廢物轉運站 Island West Transfer Station
西寧街 Sai Ning Street
西市街 Sai See Street
爹核士街 Davis Street
堅尼地城站 Kennedy Town Station
加多近街 Cadogan Street
山道 Hill Road
堅尼地城游泳池 Kennedy Town Swimming Pool
山市街 Sands Street
北街 North Street
聯邦新樓 Luen Bong Apartment
加惠民道 Ka Wai Man Road
西寧閣 Serene Court
港島西廢物轉運站 Island West Transfer Station
明愛賽馬會宿舍 Caritas Jockey Club Hostel
摩星嶺徑 Mount Davis Path
摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Rd.
趙苑 Villa Cecil
碧海閣 Bayview Court
西島中學 West Island School
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Rd. Cemetery
美景臺 Scenic Villas
沙灣徑 Sha Wan Drive
沙宣道 Sassoon Road
下碧瑤灣 Lower Baguio Villa
上碧瑤灣 Upper Baguio Villa
域多利道分區電力站 Victoria Road Zone Sub-Station
華翠街 Wah Chui Street
華富邨華生樓 Wah Sang House Wah Fu Estate
華富邨華泰樓 Wah Tai House Wah Fu Estate
華富邨華安樓 Wah on House Wah Fu Estate
興偉工業中心 Hing Wai Industrial Centre
牛奶公司冰廠及冷房 Dairy Farm Ice & Cold Storage
華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus
牛奶公司冰廠及冷房 Dairy Farm Ice & Cold Storage
明愛張奧偉國際賓館 Caritas Oswald Cheung International House
田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus
43M FAQ
What time does the 43M bus start operating?
Services on the 43M bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43M bus stop working?
Services on the 43M bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43M bus arrive?
When does the 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43M bus stop.
43M bus Schedule
43M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:50 | 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43M (from 田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43M (石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
43M line bus fare
Citybus 43M (石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
43M (Citybus)
The first stop of the 43M bus route is 田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 田灣邨總站 Tin Wan Estate Bus Terminus. 43M (石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43M has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 43M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43M bus to take on your trip.
Line 43M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43M (石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43M bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 43M, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 595 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 55 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Pier屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 9 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O/ Schedule
- 38 - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 796P - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 日出康城 LOHAS Park尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 日出康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 701A - 海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 788 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 91A - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South)/ Schedule
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- 792M - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 979 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- S52A - 東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 780 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- 608 - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street) - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- N21A - 尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 955 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 77A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan/ Schedule
- 30X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 1M - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)/ Schedule