44 Line
חצור הגלילית→גדות
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 44 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (חצור הגלילית→גדות) has 13 stops departing from מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים and ending at גדות מרכז.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חצור הגלילית→גדות (13 stops)
מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים
מסעף חצור הגלילית
צומת מחניים
הרחבה
מזכירות
קיבוץ מחניים
המושבה 1
המושבה 2
בני צפת 1
ורד הירדן 1
ורד הירדן 2
מסעף משמר הירדן
גדות מרכז
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 08:20 on Friday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 13:45 on Friday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the חצור הגלילית→גדות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חצור הגלילית→גדות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44 (חצור הגלילית→גדות) bus fare?
The חצור הגלילית→גדות (חצור הגלילית→גדות) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 bus Schedule
44 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:50 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:50 - 19:50 | 65 - 320 |
Mon | 08:50 - 19:50 | 65 - 320 |
Tue | 08:50 - 19:50 | 65 - 320 |
Wed | 08:50 - 19:50 | 65 - 320 |
Thu | 08:50 - 19:50 | 65 - 320 |
Fri | 08:20 - 13:45 | 90 - 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (חצור הגלילית→גדות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) info now.
44 line bus fare
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 44 (חצור הגלילית→גדות) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s official website.
44 (מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan))
The first stop of the 44 bus route is מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים and the last stop is גדות מרכז. 44 (חצור הגלילית→גדות) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 44 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 44 (חצור הגלילית→גדות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) and any bus, including line 44, in Israel
44 - Alternative Directions
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) Lines in Israel
- 76 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 258 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->כביש 989/כביש 98-מג'דל שמס-21/ Schedule
- 57 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-10
- 95 - אל רום-אל רום<->המסגר/הזגג-חצור הגלילית-10/ Schedule
- 61 - אלוני הבשן/מרכז-אלוני הבשן<->ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 59 - מכללת אוהלו-קצרין<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-12/ Schedule
- 21 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->גשור-גשור-10/ Schedule
- 79 - מזכירות-אלי עד<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 24 - אזור תעשייה בני יהודה-אלי עד<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20
- 57 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 14 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->אודם/מרכז-אודם-11
- 558 - כביש 989/כביש 98-מג'דל שמס<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 10 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה-10/ Schedule
- 142 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->בית חולים פוריה-בית חולים פורייה-10/ Schedule
- 111 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->בני יהודה מרכז-בני יהודה-21/ Schedule
- 12 - קניון לב קצרין-קצרין<->צומת כורסי-גולן-10/ Schedule
- 54 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-11/ Schedule
- 64 - ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה<->אניעם-אניעם-20/ Schedule
- 86 - קלע אלון-קלע<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 53 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->יקבי רמת הגולן-קצרין-20/ Schedule