44 Line
Heerlen via Parkstad Stadion - Aachen
Arriva
Arriva 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Heerlen) has 32 stops departing from Aachen, Hauptbahnhof and ending at Heerlen, Station.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heerlen (32 stops)
Aachen, Hauptbahnhof
Aachen, Elisenbrunnen
Aachen, Bushof H.14
Aachen, Driescher Gässchen
Aachen, Ponttor
Laurensberg, Laurensberg
Richterich, Berensbergerstrasse
Richterich, Hander Weg
Richterich, Kirche
Richterich, Vetschauer Weg
Horbach, Forsterheide
Horbach, Linde
Horbach, Kirche
Horbach, Horbach
Horbach, Zollmuseum
Kerkrade, Parkstad Stadion
Heerlen, Rukker
Heerlen, Bautscherweg
Heerlen, Heerlerbaan/Kerk
Heerlen, Bradleystraat
Heerlen, Zandweg
Heerlen, Peschstraat
Heerlen, Zuyderland MC
Heerlen, Henri Dunantstraat
Heerlen, Tichelbeekstraat
Heerlen, De Thun
Heerlen, Prof. Lambertstraat
Heerlen, Zuyd Hogeschool
Heerlen, Pijnsweg
Heerlen, Douvenrade
Heerlen, Theater
Heerlen, Station
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 23:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Heerlen via Parkstad Stadion - Aachen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heerlen via Parkstad Stadion - Aachen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:49 - 23:12 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:12 | 30 - 49 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:12 | 30 - 49 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:12 | 30 - 49 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:12 | 30 - 49 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:12 | 30 - 49 |
Sat | 07:48 - 23:12 | 25 - 60 |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Aachen, Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Heerlen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
44 line bus fare
Arriva 44 (Heerlen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
44 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Aachen, Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Heerlen, Station. 44 (Heerlen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Heerlen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 44, in Netherlands
44 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 7351 - Ternaard Stationsweg - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8301 - Grou Parkstraat - Grou Station/ Schedule
- 11 - Maastricht Station via Centrum - Station./ Schedule
- 8271 - Winsum Kleasterdyk - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7171 - Hegebeintum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8441 - Nieuwebrug - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 350 - Alkmaar - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 8941 - Gauw De Eker - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 7211 - Brantgum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Leiden | Leiden Station De Vink - Leiden Merenwijk/ Schedule
- 7172 - Hegebeintum - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 72 - Roermond via Panningen - Venlo/ Schedule
- 7551 - Burum Waardshiem - Grijpskerk Station/ Schedule
- 617 - Sittard via NedCar - Holtum/ Schedule
- 8842 - Hinnaard - Wommels, Provinciale weg/ Schedule
- 9341 - Cornwerd - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Terschelling | West-Terschelling - Oosterend/ Schedule
- 6221 - Terwispel Dorp - Gorredijk Busstation/ Schedule
- 7301 - Morra - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 7383 - Metslawier - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule