44 Line
Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station
PMPML
PMPML 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Akurdi Railway Station) has 31 stops departing from Radha Chowk and ending at Akurdi Railway Station.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Akurdi Railway Station (31 stops)
Radha Chowk
Balewadi Stadium
Digambar Marble / Kaveri Hotel
Wakad Pul
B.U Bhandari Showroom Wakad
Bhumkar Nagar
Vinode Nagar
Vinode Nagar Corner Road
Indus Business School (Bhumkar Wasti)
Bhumkar Chowk
Kala Khadak Vasahat
Pandit Automotive
Ganesh Nagar Dange Chowk Road
Dange Chowk
Thergaon Phata
Pudumjee Paper Mill
Dattanagar Chinchwad
Aditya Birla Hospital Chinchwad
Jakat Naka Walhekarwadi
Chaphekar Chowk Chinchwadgaon
Chinchwad Gaon
Chaphekar Chowk Chinchwadgaon
Walhekarwadi Corner
Chinchwade Nagar Corner
Munjaba Vasahat
Chinchwade Farm
Chintamani Pravesh Dwaar
Bijalinagar Corner
Railway Quarters Akurdi
Sambhaji Chowk
Akurdi Railway Station
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44 (Akurdi Railway Station) bus fare?
The Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station (Akurdi Railway Station) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
Mon | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
Tue | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
Wed | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
Thu | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
Fri | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
Sat | 05:30 - 18:10 | 34 - 130 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Radha Chowk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Akurdi Railway Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
44 line bus fare
PMPML 44 (Akurdi Railway Station) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
44 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Radha Chowk and the last stop is Akurdi Railway Station. 44 (Akurdi Railway Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Akurdi Railway Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 44, in Pune
44 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 12 - Upper Depot - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 20 - Swargate - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 11A - Marketyard - Kasarwadi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 364 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 158 - Lohgaon - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 5 ATAL - Swargate - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 131 - Golegaon Gram Panchayat - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 170M - Pune Station - Kondhwa Khurd - Pune Station (Vartul) (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 228 - Katraj - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 207A - Hadapsar Gadital - Saswad/ Schedule
- 356 - Bhosari - Sector No.12 P.M.A.Y.Homes/ Schedule
- 17 - Narhegaon ⬌ Civil Court Metro Station/ Schedule
- 132 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Shubham Society/ Schedule
- 313 - Balewadi Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 233A - Marketyard - Kolwan Gaon/ Schedule
- 98 - Ganpati Matha - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 218 - Veer Gaon ⬌ Saswad/ Schedule
- 42 - Katraj - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 276 - Ganpati Matha - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 375 - Balewadi Depot ⬌ Eternity Company (Hinjewadi)/ Schedule