44 Line
Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station
PMPML
PMPML 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Radha Chowk) has 28 stops departing from Akurdi Railway Station and ending at Radha Chowk (Sadanand Hotel).
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Radha Chowk (28 stops)
Akurdi Railway Station
Akurdi Police Station
Sambhaji Chowk
Railway Quarters Akurdi
Bijalinagar Corner
Chintamani Pravesh Dwaar
Chinchwade Farm
Munjaba Vasahat
Chinchwade Nagar Corner
Walhekarwadi Corner
Chaphekar Chowk Chinchwadgaon
Chinchwad Gaon
Chaphekar Chowk Chinchwadgaon
Jakat Naka Walhekarwadi
Aditya Birla Hospital Chinchwad
Dattanagar Chinchwad
Pudumjee Paper Mill
Thergaon Phata
Dange Chowk
Ganesh Nagar Dange Chowk Road
Pandit Automotive
Kala Khadak Vasahat
Bhumkar Chowk (Towards Wakad)
B.U Bhandari Showroom Wakad
Wakad Pul
Digambar Marble / Kaveri Hotel
Balewadi Stadium
Radha Chowk (Sadanand Hotel)
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 13:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 16:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44 (Radha Chowk) bus fare?
The Radha Chowk - Akurdi Railway Station (Radha Chowk) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:05 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
Mon | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
Tue | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
Wed | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
Thu | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
Fri | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
Sat | 13:05 - 16:00 | 40 - 48 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Akurdi Railway Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Radha Chowk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
44 line bus fare
PMPML 44 (Radha Chowk) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
44 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Akurdi Railway Station and the last stop is Radha Chowk (Sadanand Hotel). 44 (Radha Chowk) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Radha Chowk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 44, in Pune
44 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 12 - Upper Depot - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 20 - Swargate - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 11A - Marketyard - Kasarwadi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 364 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 158 - Lohgaon - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 5 ATAL - Swargate - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 131 - Golegaon Gram Panchayat - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 170M - Pune Station - Kondhwa Khurd - Pune Station (Vartul) (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 228 - Katraj - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 207A - Hadapsar Gadital - Saswad/ Schedule
- 356 - Bhosari - Sector No.12 P.M.A.Y.Homes/ Schedule
- 17 - Narhegaon ⬌ Civil Court Metro Station/ Schedule
- 132 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Shubham Society/ Schedule
- 313 - Balewadi Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 233A - Marketyard - Kolwan Gaon/ Schedule
- 98 - Ganpati Matha - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 218 - Veer Gaon ⬌ Saswad/ Schedule
- 42 - Katraj - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 276 - Ganpati Matha - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 375 - Balewadi Depot ⬌ Eternity Company (Hinjewadi)/ Schedule