442 Line
Stenstrupvej (Mariagerfjord Komm.) - Valsgård Skole (Ulstrupvej / Valsgård)
NT
NT 442 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)) has 3 stops departing from Arden Station (Mariagerfjord Kommune) and ending at Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune).
442 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune) (3 stops)
Arden Station (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Store Arden (Storearden Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kom
Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Stenstrupvej (Mariagerfjord Komm.) - Valsgård Skole (Ulstrupvej / Valsgård) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stenstrupvej (Mariagerfjord Komm.) - Valsgård Skole (Ulstrupvej / Valsgård) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 Bus Schedule
442 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from Arden Station (Mariagerfjord Kommune)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
442 line bus fare
NT 442 (Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
442 (NT)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is Arden Station (Mariagerfjord Kommune) and the last stop is Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune). 442 (Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 442 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 442 (Rostrup (Rostrup Byvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 442, in Denmark
442 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 609 - Sandagervej (Algade /Jammerbugt Komm.) - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 704 - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors) - Karby (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 625 - Skovsgård Skole (Hovedgaden / Jammerbugt) - Brovst Busterminal (Jammerbugt kommune)/ Schedule
- 213 - Dronninglund Busterminal - Følfodvej (Halsvej / Vodskov)/ Schedule
- 27N - Løvenborgparken (Nørresundby) - Skallerupvej (Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 38 - Klitgård (Aalborg Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 12 - Aabybro Busterminal - Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)/ Schedule
- 462 - Tobberup (Høndrupvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune) - Rosendal Hallen (Døstrupvej / Hobro)/ Schedule
- 970X - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors)/ Schedule
- 92 - Aalborg St. (Perron C7) - Fårup Sommerland (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 2 - Frederikshavn St. - EUC Nord Hånbækvej og Martec (Frederikshavn)/ Schedule
- 11 - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 315 - Hannæsskolen Frøstrup (Skolevej / Thisted Kom) - Kærupvej (Højstrupvej / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 850 - Horne St. (Bus / Hjørring Kommune) - Tornby Skole (Hjørring Kommune)/ Schedule
- 102 - Svenstrup Station (Aalborg Kommune) - Bavnebakkeskolen (Viborgvej / Støving)/ Schedule
- 973X - Frederikshavn Vest (Suderbovej / Vendsy. Autoopr.) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 954X - Aalborg St. (Perron C6) - Mariager Busterminal (Ny Havnevej / Mariager)/ Schedule
- 111 - HEG Aars (Øster Boulevard / Aars) - Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 608 - Fjerritslev Gymnasium (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 530 - Svenstrup (Blærevej / Vesthimm. Komm.) - Hornum Skole (Kirkevej / Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule