443 Line
Okponglo
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 443 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 443 bus (Okponglo) has 10 stops departing from Christian Centre and ending at Okponglo.
Choose any of the 443 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Okponglo (10 stops)
Christian Centre
A&C Mall
American House
Bridge
Bawaleshie Acheampong
Beduwa
Bawaleshie First
Bawaleshi Second
Bawaleshie Traffic Light
Okponglo
443 FAQ
What time does the 443 bus start operating?
Services on the 443 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 443 bus stop working?
Services on the 443 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 443 bus arrive?
When does the Okponglo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Okponglo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 443 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 443 bus stop.
443 bus Schedule
443 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 443 (from Christian Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 443 (Okponglo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
443 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 443 (Okponglo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
443 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 443 bus route is Christian Centre and the last stop is Okponglo. 443 (Okponglo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 443 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 443 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 443 bus to take on your trip.
Line 443 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 443 (Okponglo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 443 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 443, in Accra
443 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 544 - Zongo Junction ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 204 - Osu Presby ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 15 - Dome Kwabenya ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 425 - Nungua ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 281 - Russia ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 536 - Zambrama Line ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 178 - Bubuashie Ayigbe Town ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 48 - Korle Bu ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 435 - Odorkor ↔ Kasoa/ Schedule
- 367 - New Fadama ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 383 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 399 - Nima Overhead Maamobi ↔ Achimota Terminal/ Schedule
- 405 - Nima Overhead ↔ Lapaz-Nii Boi Junction/ Schedule
- 339 - Madina ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 296 - Russia Last Stop ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 28 - Circle Indust. Area ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 192 - Fadama Last stop ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 176 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Control (Old Station )/ Schedule
- 58 - Six to Six Market ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 274 - Maamobi ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule