4470 Line
Setúbal (ITS) - Praia do Creiro via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4470 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4470 bus (Setúbal (ITS) via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) has 31 stops departing from PRAIA DO CREIRO and ending at Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P2.
Choose any of the 4470 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Setúbal (ITS) via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (31 stops)
PRAIA DO CREIRO
X ARRÁBIDA
CASAIS DA SERRA
ALAMBRE
ALDEIA IRMÃOS (PARAGEM ZONA)
OLEIROS AZEITÃO
ALDEIA RICA
V N AZEITÃO (R 9 ABRIL X R JOSÉ A COELHO)
V N AZEITÃO (R FILIPE MAGALHÃES)
V N AZEITÃO (R DR FRANC GONC OLIVEIRA)
VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (EN10)PÇ REPÚBLICA
VN AZEITÃO (EN10)QTA TORRES ( J FONSECA)
V F AZEITÃO (EN10) URB BOM PASTOR
V F AZEITÃO(EN10)ENTRECERCAS(QT MÁ PART)
V F AZEITÃO (EN10 KM 27900) GARE RODOV
V F AZEITÃO (EN10) ALTO DAS NECESSIDADES (X) VND AZEITÃO
VILA F AZEITÃO (EN 10) HERD ARNEIROS
ALDEIA GRANDE (EN10 KM31500)
ALDEIA GRANDE (EN 10 KM 32000 92)
ALDEIA GRANDE (EN10 KM32500)
ALDEIA GRANDE (EN 10) QTA ESTEVAL
EN10 KM345 - ALTO SERRADOR
S LUIS SERRA (EN 10 KM 35400)
S LUIS SERRA (EN10 KM35800)
EN10 KM362 - PST COMBUST
EN10 KM365 - QTA VIDAIS 146
S LUIS SRR (EN10KM369) HOSP SANT'IAGO
EN 10 KM 37500 - QTA SANTANA
SETÚBAL (R ENG HENRIQUE CABEÇADAS)
SETÚBAL (TERMINAL VÁRZEA - P6)
Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P2
4470 FAQ
What time does the 4470 bus start operating?
Services on the 4470 bus start at 09:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4470 bus stop working?
Services on the 4470 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4470 bus arrive?
When does the Setúbal (ITS) - Praia do Creiro via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Setúbal (ITS) - Praia do Creiro via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4470 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4470 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4470 (from PRAIA DO CREIRO), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4470 (Setúbal (ITS) via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4470 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4470 (Setúbal (ITS) via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4470 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4470 bus route is PRAIA DO CREIRO and the last stop is Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P2. 4470 (Setúbal (ITS) via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4470 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4470 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4470 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4470 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4470 (Setúbal (ITS) via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4470 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4470, in Lisboa
4470 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2506 - Milharado (CASO) - Ponte de Lousa/ Schedule
- 4402 - Estefanilha - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2205 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) via Vale Flores/ Schedule
- 3201 - Aldeia do Meco - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Aiana/ Schedule
- 2905 - Aranha (Rotunda) - Ericeira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1731 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Hospital São Francisco Xavier/ Schedule
- 1728 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP) via Alto Sta Catarina/ Schedule
- 2303 - Alverca (Est) - Arcena/ Schedule
- 1713 - Algés (Estação) - Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 3022 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2213 - Famões - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2533 - Alverca (Estação) - Santo Antão do Tojal/ Schedule
- 4002 - São Francisco | Circular/ Schedule
- 2125 - Urbana da Ericeira 2 | Circular via Outeirinho e Fonte Boa da Brincosa/ Schedule
- 1503 - Algés (Estação) - Bº Zambujal via Miraflores/ Schedule
- 4106 - Alhos Vedros | Circular via Centro de Saúde/ Schedule
- 2135 - Igreja Nova - Venda do Pinheiro (Núcleo Empresarial sul)/ Schedule
- 3549 - Quinta do Conde - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio e Marco do Grilo/ Schedule
- 1604 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Carcavelos (Estação)/ Schedule