4472 Line
Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (ITS)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4472 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4472 bus (Praia da Figueirinha) has 14 stops departing from Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P1 and ending at PRAIA DA FIGUEIRINHA.
Choose any of the 4472 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praia da Figueirinha (14 stops)
Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P1
SETÚBAL (R ALMEIDA GARRETT 14)
SETÚBAL (AV ALEXANDRE HERCULANO) BONFIM
SETÚBAL (AV 22 DEZEMBRO) LGO JESUS
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI) CASINO
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI 472) PIRILAMPOS
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI620)ESCAD CASTELO
EN 379-1 (TOCA PAI LOPES)
ALBARQUEL (N10-4)
COMENDA (PARQUE MERENDAS)
RASCA (ECOPARQUE)
SÉCIL
OUTÃO X
PRAIA DA FIGUEIRINHA
4472 FAQ
What time does the 4472 bus start operating?
Services on the 4472 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4472 bus stop working?
Services on the 4472 bus stop at 16:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4472 bus arrive?
When does the Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (ITS) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (ITS) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4472 (Praia da Figueirinha) bus fare?
The Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (ITS) (Praia da Figueirinha) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 4472 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4472 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4472 (from Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4472 (Praia da Figueirinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4472 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4472 (Praia da Figueirinha) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4472 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4472 bus route is Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P1 and the last stop is PRAIA DA FIGUEIRINHA. 4472 (Praia da Figueirinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4472 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4472 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4472 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4472 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4472 (Praia da Figueirinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4472 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4472, in Lisboa
4472 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4416 - Poço Mouro - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1114 - Algés (Estação) via Linda-a-Velha e Miraflores | Circular/ Schedule
- 1231 - Mem Martins (Esc. Ferreira Castro) - Coutinho Afonso/ Schedule
- 2020 - Conventinho - Sto. Ant. Cavaleiros/ Schedule
- 2310 - Torre de Cima e Capela - Carregado (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2027 - Loures | Circular via Cidade Nova/ Schedule
- 2516 - Casal Paradela - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2523 - Odivelas (Metro) - Montemor/ Schedule
- 3519 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Corroios (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2134 - Ervideira - Gradil/ Schedule
- 3642 - Sesimbra (Terminal) - Setúbal (Hospital)/ Schedule
- 2730 - Estação Oriente - Santa Iria Azóia/ Schedule
- 2805 - Encarnação - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 1109 - Carnaxide via Outurela | Circular/ Schedule
- 3004 - Vale Figueira (Escola) - Marisol/ Schedule
- 1525 - Caxias (Estação) - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 1005 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - UBBO/ Schedule
- 1527 - Cruz Quebrada (Estação) - Queluz (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1215 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via Encosta S. Marcos | Circular/ Schedule