449 Line
Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione
TPER Ferrara
TPER Ferrara 449 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 449 bus (Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione) has 3 stops departing from Bennet Centro Commerciale and ending at Stazione.
449 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 449 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione (3 stops)
Bennet Centro Commerciale
Ferrara Ex Imi
Stazione
449 FAQ
What time does the 449 bus start operating?
Services on the 449 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 449 bus stop working?
Services on the 449 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 449 bus arrive?
When does the Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 449 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 449 bus stop.
449 Bus Schedule
449 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPER Ferrara Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 449 (from Bennet Centro Commerciale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 449 (Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Ferrara info now.
449 line bus fare
TPER Ferrara 449 (Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Ferrara tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Ferrara’s official website.
449 (TPER Ferrara)
The first stop of the 449 bus route is Bennet Centro Commerciale and the last stop is Stazione. 449 (Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 449 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Ferrara suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 449 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 449 bus to take on your trip.
Line 449 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 449 (Bennet Centro Commerciale→Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 449 bus tracker or a live TPER Ferrara bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Ferrara or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Ferrara and any bus, including line 449, in Bologne
449 - Alternative Directions
TPER Ferrara Lines in Bologne
- 340 - Masi San Giacomo - Quartesana - Cona - Ferrara/ Schedule
- 395 - Navetta scolastica | Servizio Materna San Luca/ Schedule
- 342 - Ferrara - Voghiera - Portomaggiore - Longastrino/ Schedule
- 551 - Cento - Crevalcore - Modena/ Schedule
- 638 - Taxibus | Codigoro - Mesola - Goro/ Schedule
- 641 - Taxibus | S. Maria Codigiume - Argenta/ Schedule
- 332 - Codigoro - Comacchio - Porto Garibaldi - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 397 - Servizio Zona Industriale/ Schedule
- 331 - Ferrara - Ostellato - Lidi comacchiesi (Volano - Nazioni - Pomposa - Scacchi - Garibaldi - Estensi - Spina)/ Schedule
- 334 - Mesola - Lido Nazioni - Porto Garibaldi - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 11 - Vallelunga / S.M. Maddalena – Chiesuol del Fosso / Ex Dazio/ Schedule
- 636 - Taxibus | Ariano - Codigoro/ Schedule
- 346 - Alberino - Codifiume - Passo segni - Ferrara/ Schedule
- 320 - Ferrara - Villanova - Formignana - Tresigallo - Ambrogio/ Schedule
- 2 - Barco V. Indipendenza - Stazione - Viale Olanda/ Schedule
- 329 - Ferrara-Tresigallo-Codigoro-Pomposa-Lido Volano/ Schedule
- 550 - Ferrara - Mirabello - Cento/ Schedule
- 1 - Comm.le Le Mura – Frutteti – Cedri – Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 633 - Taxibus | Codigoro - Lagosanto/ Schedule