44AC Line
Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 44AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44AC bus (Belapur Railway Station) has 12 stops departing from Turbhe Depot and ending at Belapur Railway Station.
44AC bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:52. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 44AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belapur Railway Station (12 stops)
Turbhe Depot
Turbhe Railway Bridge
Turbhe Naka (Janta Market)
Sanpada Police Station
Juinagar Station (Herdilla Co.)
Shirvane Village
Nerul Naka
Dr D.Y Patil Stadium (Nerul)
S.B.I Colony / Tata Press
Uran Phata
Konkan Bhavan
Belapur Railway Station
44AC FAQ
What time does the 44AC bus start operating?
Services on the 44AC bus start at 15:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44AC bus stop working?
Services on the 44AC bus stop at 15:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44AC bus arrive?
When does the Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44AC (Belapur Railway Station) bus fare?
The Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station (Belapur Railway Station) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 44AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44AC bus stop.
44AC Bus Schedule
44AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:52 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:52 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:52 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:52 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:52 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:52 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:52 | Single departure |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44AC (from Turbhe Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44AC (Belapur Railway Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
44AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 44AC (Belapur Railway Station) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
44AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 44AC bus route is Turbhe Depot and the last stop is Belapur Railway Station. 44AC (Belapur Railway Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44AC has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 44AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 44AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44AC (Belapur Railway Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 44AC, in Mumbai
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 9AC - Ghansoli Gharonda - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 16AC - Turbhe Depot To Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Nhave Gaon/ Schedule
- 106AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 110AC - Bank of India Sector 35 Kharghar - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 23AC - Artist Colony (Sector 8) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 61AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule
- 22AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar/ Schedule
- 28AC - Belapur Railway Station - Reti Bunder Circle Atmaram Patil Chowk/ Schedule
- 84AC - Vashi Railway Station To Ghansoli Gharonda/ Schedule
- 63AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 114AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway/ Schedule
- 65AC - Mindspace (Capgemini) To Ghansoli Depot
- 24AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Thane/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Ghansoli Depot - Thane
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 42AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 82AC - Turbhe Depot - Diva Station/ Schedule