45/ Line
Ospedale Gaslini
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 45/ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45/ bus (Ospedale Gaslini) has 12 stops departing from San Martino 1/Università and ending at V Maggio 5/Ospedale Gaslini.
45/ bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:24. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 45/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale Gaslini (12 stops)
San Martino 1/UniversitÃ
San Martino 2/Papigliano
San Martino 3/Rai
Sturla 1/San Martino
Sturla 2/Orsini
Sturla 3/Marras
Sturla 4/Sturla FS
Sturla 5/Istituto King
Piazza Sturla/Chighizola
Mille/Brigata Salerno
V Maggio 1/Ospedale Gaslini
V Maggio 5/Ospedale Gaslini
45/ FAQ
What time does the 45/ bus start operating?
Services on the 45/ bus start at 06:02 on Sunday.
What time does the 45/ bus stop working?
Services on the 45/ bus stop at 17:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45/ bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale Gaslini Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale Gaslini Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 45/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45/ bus stop.
45/ bus Schedule
45/ bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 19:06 | 33 - 221 |
Mon | 17:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:24 | Single departure |
Sat | 12:49 - 17:25 | 276 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45/ (from San Martino 1/Università ), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45/ (Ospedale Gaslini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
45/ line bus fare
AMT Genova 45/ (Ospedale Gaslini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
45/ (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 45/ bus route is San Martino 1/Università and the last stop is V Maggio 5/Ospedale Gaslini. 45/ (Ospedale Gaslini) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45/ has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 45/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 45/ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45/ (Ospedale Gaslini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45/ bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 45/, in Genoa
45/ - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- DRINBUS - Bus a chiamata Pegli, Bolzaneto, Morego, Cremeno, S. Biagio, Quarto, Quinto, Molassana/ Schedule
- 843 - Moneglia - Deiva M. - Castagnola - Framura Costa - Levanto/ Schedule
- 89 - Piazza Martinez - Via Giovanni XXIII/ Schedule
- 42 - Via Isonzo - V. De Gaspari - De Ferrari/ Schedule
- 944 - Moneglia - Lemeglio - Littorno - Comeglio - S. Saturnino/ Schedule
- 67 - Piazza Martinez - Via Berghini - Camaldoli/ Schedule
- 653 - Sestri (V. Travi) - P. Consigliere - V. Borzoli - Rivarolo/ Schedule
- 42/ - Via Isonzo - V. De Gaspari - Piazza F. Marose - De Ferrari (Via Dante)/ Schedule
- 663 - Sampierdarena - Coronata - C.so Perrone - Pontedecimo/ Schedule
- CST - Servizio Navetta Centro Storico (Gratuita)/ Schedule
- 728 - Genova - Aggio - Creto - Montoggio/ Schedule
- 989 - Rapallo FS - Via Landea - V. Balze - Laggiaro
- 158 - P.za Consigliere - Osp. Micone - P.za Baracca - V. Sery - P. Consigliere/ Schedule
- T28 - TAXIBUS P.za Pittaluga - Via Nora Massa (chiesa S. Rocco)/ Schedule
- 640 - Brignole - P. Nunziata - V. Vesuvio - Via Costanzi (Righi)/ Schedule
- 973 - Linea urbana di Camogli
- 928 - Frazioni Torriglia (Pentema, Marzano, Cavorsi, Frevada)/ Schedule
- 356 - Stazione Brignole - Via Fea (Biscione)/ Schedule
- 6 - Staz. Cornigliano - Erzelli (Polo tecnologico)/ Schedule
- 807 - Cogoleto - Lerca - M. CamulÃ/ Schedule