85 Line
Chiesa di Bavari - Borgoratti - Brignole
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 85 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (Chiesa Di Bavari) has 35 stops departing from Brignole Fs/Capolinea and ending at Bavari/Chiesa.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chiesa Di Bavari (35 stops)
Brignole Fs/Capolinea
Brignole FS
Buenos Aires 1/Lambruschini
Buenos Aires 2/Casaregis
Tommaseo/Montevideo
Gastaldi 1/Ponte Di Terralba
Gastaldi 2/Casa Dello Studente
San Martino 1/UniversitÃ
San Martino 2/Papigliano
San Martino 3/Rai
Lagustena 1/Chiesa San Martino
Lagustena 2/Mosso
Borgoratti 1/Sapeto
Borgoratti 2/Boero
Posalunga 1/Timavo
Posalunga 2/Scuola
Rotonda/Cadighiara
Cadighiara 1/Cascine
Cadighiara 2/Tre Pini
Cadighiara 3/Ex Dazio
Nasche 1/Rimessa
Nasche 2/Binelle
Nasche 3/Costa
San Giorgio 1/Barillaro
San Giorgio 2/Fossato
San Giorgio 3/Nuelo
San Giorgio 4
San Giorgio 5/Sella
San Giorgio 6/Pianata
San Giorgio 7/Oroboni
San Giorgio 8/Madonnetta
San Giorgio 9/Sottorocca
San Giorgio 10/Caderossi
Bavari/Fine Corsa
Bavari/Chiesa
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 20:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Chiesa di Bavari - Borgoratti - Brignole Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chiesa di Bavari - Borgoratti - Brignole Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 bus Schedule
85 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:55 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from Brignole Fs/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (Chiesa Di Bavari) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
85 line bus fare
AMT Genova 85 (Chiesa Di Bavari) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
85 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 85 bus route is Brignole Fs/Capolinea and the last stop is Bavari/Chiesa. 85 (Chiesa Di Bavari) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 85 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 85 (Chiesa Di Bavari) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 85, in Genoa
85 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 980 - Sori: Parcheggio Campo Sportivo - Piazza Colombo (GRATUITA)
- 878 - Sori - Capreno - Sussisa - Levà - Canepa/ Schedule
- CST - Servizio Navetta Centro Storico (Gratuita)/ Schedule
- 966 - Moneglia - Comeglio - Pian di Capre - San Saturnino
- 873 - Bogliasco - Poggio - S. Bernardo/ Schedule
- 897 - Zoagli - Semorile/ Schedule
- 974 - Ruta di Camogli - Portofino Vetta
- 919 - Chiavari - Carasco - Calvari/ Schedule
- 18 - Sampierdarena (V. Degola) - Pronto soccorso S. Martino/ Schedule
- 649 - Via delle Ginestre - C.so Montegrappa - Staz.Brignole/ Schedule
- 518 - Ospedale San Martino (Ingresso ↔ Maragliano)/ Schedule
- 872 - Recco - Testana - Serro/ Schedule
- 51/ - Via Rollino - Sestri/ Schedule
- T16 - TAXIBUS San Desiderio - Premanico/ Schedule
- 52/ - Sestri (V. Merano) - Cimitero Sestri/ Schedule
- 71/ - Pegli (stazione FS) - S. Carlo di Cese/ Schedule
- 775 - Genova - C.so Europa - Recco - Rapallo F.S./ Schedule
- 20/ - Sampierdarena - Principe - Brignole - Foce/ Schedule
- I15 - Doria - Bavari - S. Eusebio/ Schedule
- 946 - Moneglia - Comeglio - Littorno - Lemeglio/ Schedule