450 Line
טבריה→צפת
Superbus
Superbus 450 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 450 bus (טבריה→צפת) has 28 stops departing from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and ending at ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים.
Choose any of the 450 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: טבריה→צפת (28 stops)
ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים
דרך גדוד ברק/הירדן
דרך גדוד ברק/90
דרך גדוד ברק/90
צומת מגדל
מסעף מגדל צפון
מסעף גינוסר/דרום
מרכז/מסעף גינוסר
צומת חוקוק
חוף חוקוק/אתר ספיר
צומת כפר נחום
הר האושר/הביאטיטודים
צומת כורזים
צומת עמיעד
קיבוץ עמיעד
צומת מחנה יפתח
מושב אליפלט
מחנה פילון
מחלף אליפלט
דוד אלעזר/לח''י
דוד אלעזר/דרך הרמב''ם
חיים וייצמן/הרצל
חיים וייצמן/מ''ג יורדי הסירה
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/יעקב לוי
פרומצנקו/רימוני
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/החלוץ
שוק/ז'בוטינסקי
ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים
450 FAQ
What time does the 450 bus start operating?
Services on the 450 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 450 bus stop working?
Services on the 450 bus stop at 16:00 on Friday.
What time does the 450 bus arrive?
When does the טבריה→צפת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the טבריה→צפת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 450 (טבריה→צפת) bus fare?
The טבריה→צפת (טבריה→צפת) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Superbus 450 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 450 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 450 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 450 bus stop.
450 bus Schedule
450 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 40 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 40 - 80 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:30 | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 40 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 40 |
Fri | 06:10 - 16:00 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 450 (from ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 450 (טבריה→צפת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
450 line bus fare
Superbus 450 (טבריה→צפת) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
450 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 450 bus route is ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים and the last stop is ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים. 450 (טבריה→צפת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 450 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 450 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 450 bus to take on your trip.
Line 450 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 450 (טבריה→צפת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 450 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 450, in Israel
450 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 72 - מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים<->מסוף גילה/המרגלית-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 870 - מסוף חומת שמואל/אליהו קורן-ירושלים<->פיינשטיין/בן יוסף-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 33 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->שאפסוע'/נאשה-כפר כמא-10/ Schedule
- 52 - ת. רכבת עפולה/איסוף-עפולה<->מוקיבלה/מרכז-מוקייבלה-11/ Schedule
- 6 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->בית עלמין עפולה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 80 - הצבעוני/מעלה אבשלום-קרית טבעון<->חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון-20/ Schedule
- 517 - דולצ'ין/קוליץ-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 823 - חזון איש/מסוף רמת שלמה-ירושלים<->בית וגן/עוזיאל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 83א - חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון<->רכבת העמק/ש.ב.אורבך-זבולון-12
- 90 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון תלפיות מזרח-ירושלים<->בי''ח הרצוג/גבעת שאול-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 156 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 5 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->התעשיה/חיטה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז-חיפה<->בית ספר אורט-דאלית אל כרמל-10/ Schedule
- 74 - כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים<->מסוף חומת שמואל-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 97 - דרך הגבורה/בי''ס אורט במעלה-טבריה<->מרכז מסחרי/וייצמן-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 86 - בי''ס שקד/מעלה השיזף-קרית טבעון<->השומרים \הבונים-קרית טבעון-10/ Schedule
- 95א - מרכז העיר/תיכון אורט-יקנעם עילית<->בית ספר אורנים/לילך-יקנעם עילית-21/ Schedule
- 49 - אביטל א-אביטל<->ת. רכבת עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-20/ Schedule
- 41 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->מועדון נוער-א טייבה-10/ Schedule
- 95 - בית ספר אורנים/לילך-יקנעם עילית<->התבור/סיני-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule