450 Line
CherryHillMal-Audubon-Camden
NJ TRANSIT BUS
NJ TRANSIT BUS 450 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 450 bus (Cherry Hill Mall) has 76 stops departing from Broadway Across From Wrtc and ending at Upper Level by Old Navy/Lens Crafters.
Choose any of the 450 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cherry Hill Mall (76 stops)
Broadway Across From Wrtc
Broadway at Stevens St
Broadway at Berkeley St
Broadway at Royden St
Broadway at Pine St
Broadway at Spruce St
Broadway at Walnut St
Broadway at Kaighn Ave
Broadway at Atlantic Ave
Broadway at Whitman Ave
Broadway at Jackson St
Broadway at Carl Miller Blvd
Broadway at Ferry Ave
Broadway at Viola St
Broadway at Jefferson Ave
Broadway at Chelton Ave
Broadway 535's Of Chelton Avenue
Broadway at Morgan Blvd
Morgan St at S 8th St
Morgan St at Morgan Blvd#
Morgan St at Lake Shore Dr
Fairview St at Arnold St
Fairview St at Patton St
Fairview St at Denfield St
Mt Ephraim Ave at Fairview St
Mt Ephraim Ave 630's Of Fairview St
Mt Ephraim Ave 490'N Of Olympia Rd
Collings Rd at Atlanta St
Collings Rd at Congress Rd
Collings Rd at Merrimac Rd
Alabama Rd at Roanoke St
Alabama Rd at Octagon St
Yorkship Sq at E America Rd
Yorkship Square at W America Rd
Kearsage Rd at Octagon St
Kearsage Rd at Collings Rd
Collings Rd at New Jersey Rd
Collings Rd at Chesapeake Rd
Collings Rd at Merrimac Rd
Collings Rd at Mt Ephraim Ave
Mt Ephraim Ave at Minnesota Rd
Black Horse Pike at Pershing Ave
Black Horse Pike at Berwick Ave
Nicholson Rd at Road B
Nicholson Rd at Brittin Ave
Nicholson Rd at Payson Ave
Nicholson Rd at Central Ave
Nicholson Rd at Wyoming Ave
Nicholson Rd at Beloit Ave
Us-30 at Nicholson Pl
Cuthbert Rd at Lecato Ave
Cuthbert Rd at Haviland Ave
Cuthbert Rd at Barrett Ave
Cuthbert Blvd 710' E Of Hopkins Ave
Macarthur Blvd 400'E Of Cuthbert Blvd
Macarthur Blvd at Briarwood Ave
Macarthur Blvd at Glenwood Ave
Crystal Lake Ave at Pyle Ave
Crystal Lake Ave at West Park Blvd
Crystal Lake Ave at Atlantic Ave
Haddon Ave at Crystal Lake Ave
Haddon Ave at Reeve Ave
Haddon Ave at Strawbridge Ave
Cuthbert Blvd at Addison Ave
Cuthbert Blvd at Fern Ave
King Ave at Executive Dr
King Ave 350' W Of Union Ave
Cornell Ave 335'N Of King Ave
South Shoprite Rd 50' W Of West Shoprite Rd
Garden State Pavilion/Njt Rail Station
Cornell Ave 50' E Of West Shoprite Rd
Cornell Ave at Executive Campus Dr
Rt-70 at Sayer Ave
Haddonfield Rd at Towne Center Drive
Haddonfield Rd at Garden Park Blvd.
Upper Level by Old Navy/Lens Crafters
450 FAQ
What time does the 450 bus start operating?
Services on the 450 bus start at 5:29 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 450 bus stop working?
Services on the 450 bus stop at 9:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 450 bus arrive?
When does the CherryHillMal-Audubon-Camden bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CherryHillMal-Audubon-Camden bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 450 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 450 bus stop.
450 Bus Schedule
450 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:29 AM - 9:31 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 5:29 AM - 9:31 PM | 38 - 72 |
Tue | 5:29 AM - 9:31 PM | 38 - 72 |
Wed | 5:29 AM - 9:31 PM | 38 - 72 |
Thu | 5:29 AM - 9:31 PM | 38 - 72 |
Fri | 5:29 AM - 9:31 PM | 38 - 72 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 9:15 PM | 60 |
NJ TRANSIT BUS Service Alerts
See all updates on 450 (from Broadway Across From Wrtc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 450 (Cherry Hill Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ TRANSIT BUS info now.
450 line bus fare
NJ TRANSIT BUS 450 (Cherry Hill Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ TRANSIT BUS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ TRANSIT BUS’s official website.
450 (NJ TRANSIT BUS)
The first stop of the 450 bus route is Broadway Across From Wrtc and the last stop is Upper Level by Old Navy/Lens Crafters. 450 (Cherry Hill Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 450 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 450 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 450 bus to take on your trip.
Line 450 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 450 (Cherry Hill Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 450 bus tracker or a live NJ TRANSIT BUS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ TRANSIT BUS or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or cable car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ TRANSIT BUS and any bus, including line 450, in Philadelphia
450 - Alternative Directions
NJ TRANSIT BUS Lines in Philadelphia
- 555 - Phila-Avandale Park&Ride/ Schedule
- 452 - Camden - 36th St. Station/ Schedule
- 404 - CherryHillMall-Pennsauken-Ph/ Schedule
- 316 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila Exp/ Schedule
- 619 - Ewing-Mercer County College/ Schedule
- 457 - Moorestown Mall - Camden/ Schedule
- 419 - Cmdn-Rt73/Pennsauken St-Burl/ Schedule
- 400 - Sicklerville - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 413 - Camden-MountHolly-Burlington/ Schedule
- 463 - Woodbury-Avandale P/R/ Schedule
- 611 - Trenton-RiverViewPlz-Circ/ Schedule
- 607 - Ewing-Trenton-Indep Plz/ Schedule
- 408 - Millville - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 407 - Cmdn-Mrchntville-MorstwnMall/ Schedule
- 317 - Asbury Park-Fort Dix-Phila/ Schedule
- 410 - Bridgeton - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 414 - Philadelphia - Moorestown/ Schedule
- 403 - Camden-Lindenwold-Turnersvil/ Schedule
- 313 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 401 - Salem - Philadelphia/ Schedule