608 Line
C Hamilton Rail Station
NJ TRANSIT BUS
NJ TRANSIT BUS 608 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 608 bus (C Hamilton Rail Station) has 47 stops departing from Homefront Family Campus and ending at Hamilton Rail Station.
Choose any of the 608 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C Hamilton Rail Station (47 stops)
Homefront Family Campus
Trenton-Mercer Airport
Bear Tavern Rd at Cardinal Dr
Grand Ave at W Upper Ferry Road
Grand Ave at W Upper Ferry Road
Grand Ave at Central Ave
West Trenton Rail Station
Sullivan Way at Silvia St
Sullivan Way at Nj Manufacturers Entrance
Sullivan Way at Lower Ferry Rd
Sullivan Way at Palmer Ln
Sullivan Way at Dix Haven Rd
W State St at Sullivan Way
W State St at Lee Ave
W State St at Newell Ave
W State St at S. Dean Ave
W State St at Lenape Ave
W State St at Parkside Ave
W State St at Overbrook Ave
W State St at Hermitage Ave
W State St at Fisher Pl
W State St at Richey Pl
W State St 161's Of Perdicaris Pl.
W State St at Rutgers Pl
W State St at Calhoun St
W State St at Green Pl
W State St at Barrack St
W State St at S Warren St
E State St at S Broad St
E State St at S. Stockton St
E State St at Carroll St
Wallenberg Ave In Front Of Terminal
Raoul Wallenberg Ave at East State St
E State St at Chambers St
E State St at South Cook Ave
E State St at Cuyler Ave
E State St at N Olden Ave
E State St at Cleveland Ave
E State St at S Johnston Ave
Nottingham Way at Hollywood Dr
Nottingham Way at Sculptor's Way
Sculptors Way 200'N Of Nottingham Way
Sculptors Way at Fairgrounds Rd
E State St Ext at Sculptors Way
E State St Ext at Fairgrounds Rd
Klockner Rd 210'E Of E State Street Ext
Hamilton Rail Station
608 FAQ
What time does the 608 bus start operating?
Services on the 608 bus start at 5:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 608 bus stop working?
Services on the 608 bus stop at 12:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 608 bus arrive?
When does the C Hamilton Rail Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the C Hamilton Rail Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 608 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 608 bus stop.
608 Bus Schedule
608 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:25 AM - 12:41 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:06 AM - 10:06 PM | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 5:25 AM - 12:41 AM | 39 - 61 |
Tue | 5:25 AM - 12:41 AM | 39 - 61 |
Wed | 5:25 AM - 12:41 AM | 39 - 61 |
Thu | 5:25 AM - 12:41 AM | 39 - 61 |
Fri | 5:25 AM - 12:41 AM | 39 - 61 |
Sat | 6:06 AM - 10:06 PM | 40 - 60 |
NJ TRANSIT BUS Service Alerts
See all updates on 608 (from Homefront Family Campus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 608 (C Hamilton Rail Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NJ TRANSIT BUS info now.
608 line bus fare
NJ TRANSIT BUS 608 (C Hamilton Rail Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NJ TRANSIT BUS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NJ TRANSIT BUS’s official website.
608 (NJ TRANSIT BUS)
The first stop of the 608 bus route is Homefront Family Campus and the last stop is Hamilton Rail Station. 608 (C Hamilton Rail Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 608 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 608 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 608 bus to take on your trip.
Line 608 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 608 (C Hamilton Rail Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 608 bus tracker or a live NJ TRANSIT BUS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NJ TRANSIT BUS or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or cable car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for NJ TRANSIT BUS and any bus, including line 608, in Philadelphia
608 - Alternative Directions
NJ TRANSIT BUS Lines in Philadelphia
- 413 - Camden-MountHolly-Burlington/ Schedule
- 410 - Bridgeton - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 409 - Trenton-Willingboro-Phila/ Schedule
- 603 - Mercer Mall-Ham Sq-Ham MktPl/ Schedule
- 606 - Princeton-Mrcrville-HamMktPl/ Schedule
- 610 - Trenton-Princton Seasonal Service/ Schedule
- 463 - Woodbury-Avandale P/R/ Schedule
- 313 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 408 - Millville - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 612 - Lwrnce-WWindsor-Prnceton Jct/ Schedule
- 406 - Berlin-Marlton-Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 551 - Philadelphia - Atlantic City/ Schedule
- 407 - Cmdn-Mrchntville-MorstwnMall/ Schedule
- 315 - Cape May-Wildwood-Phila/ Schedule
- 459 - VoorheesTC-CamdenCC-Avandale/ Schedule
- 468 - Penns Grove-Salem-Woodstown/ Schedule
- 401 - Salem - Philadelphia/ Schedule
- 613 - MercerMall-Yardville-Ham Mkt/ Schedule
- 418 - Trenton Express/ Schedule
- 619 - Ewing-Mercer County College/ Schedule