450 Line
Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita
Titsa
Titsa 450 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 450 bus (Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita) has 32 stops departing from Granadilla (T) and ending at Isla Bonita.
450 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 450 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita (32 stops)
Granadilla (T)
Cementerio
Centro De Salud
Charco Del Pino (T)
Cooperativa San Isidro
Tamarco
Yaco (T)
El Pozo
Abona (T)
Abona San Isidro
El Risco
Abona San Isidro
Ermita De San Isidro
Atxoña
San Isidro (T)
Los Cardones
Enlace Aeropuerto
Las Chafiras (T)
Parque De La Reina
Guaza
Los Cristianos (T)
El Camisón (T)
Zentral Center
Columbus
Los Geranios
Magma
Estación Costa Adeje (T)
San Eugenio
Laguna Park
Ernesto Sartí
Fañabé Plaza
Isla Bonita
450 FAQ
What time does the 450 bus start operating?
Services on the 450 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 450 bus stop working?
Services on the 450 bus stop at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 450 bus arrive?
When does the Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 450 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 450 bus stop.
450 Bus Schedule
450 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 450 (from Granadilla (T)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 450 (Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
450 line bus fare
Titsa 450 (Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
450 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 450 bus route is Granadilla (T) and the last stop is Isla Bonita. 450 (Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 450 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 450 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 450 bus to take on your trip.
Line 450 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 450 (Granadilla (T)→Isla Bonita) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 450 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 450, in Tenerife
450 - Alternative Directions
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 232 - SANTA CRUZ -> EL CARDONAL-LA GALLEGA/ Schedule
- 921 - INTERCAMBIADOR ->AVENIDA REYES CATÓLICOS-> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 127 - GÜIMAR -> CANDELARIA -> BCO.HONDO -> IGUESTE -> ARAYA -> GÜIMAR/ Schedule
- 382 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- Bº SAN ANTONIO-POR PLAZA DEL CHARCO Y MERCADO/ Schedule
- 233 - SANTA CRUZ -> EL CARDONAL ->FINCA ESPAÑA/ Schedule
- 381 - PLAZA REYES CATÓLICOS- PUNTA BRAVA(LORO PARQUE)-LA LONGUERA/ Schedule
- 906 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> BARRIO LA SALUD(CUESTA PIEDRA) (POR BENITO PEREZ ARMAS)/ Schedule
- 970 - INTERCAMBIADOR - SAN ANDRÉS/ Schedule
- 330 - (CIRCUNVALACIÓN)LOS REALEJOS – SAN VICENTE – LAS LLANADAS/ Schedule
- 912 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> IFARA-> LOS CAMPITOS/ Schedule
- 419 - IES GRANADILLA -> LA ESCALONA/ Schedule
- 274 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> EL BATÁN ->POR LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 358 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> SANTA BÁRBARA/ Schedule
- 904 - PLAZA WEYLER-PUENTE ZURITA-LA SALUD-VUELTA LOS PAJAROS- OFRA-LAS RETAMAS/ Schedule
- 20 - SANTA CRUZ - AEROPUERTO NORTE/ Schedule
- 57 - < > 51 CIRCULAR LA LAGUNA -> TEJINA - TACORONTE- LA LAGUNA/ Schedule
- 360 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> PUERTO DE ERJOS/ Schedule
- 270 - INTERCAMBIADOR - LAS MERCEDES (POR LAS CANTERAS)/ Schedule
- 975 - SANTA CRUZ - LA GALLEGA (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 351 - PTO. DE LA CRUZ -> OROTAVA/ Schedule