451I Line
Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Estrada Boa Esperança)
Transportes Flores
Transportes Flores 451I Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 451I bus (Nova Iguaçu) has 65 stops departing from Ponto Final - Parque São José (Linhas 450i/451i) and ending at Ponto Final - Nova Iguaçu (Flores / Vulcão).
Choose any of the 451I bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nova Iguaçu (65 stops)
Ponto Final - Parque São José (Linhas 450i/451i)
Estrada Do Calundu, 84-94
Estrada Do Calundu, 1100
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 1160
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 2170
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 1952
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 234
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 13
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 1023-1183
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 143
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 833
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 536
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 297
Estrada Aníbal Da Mota, 180
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 3227-3257
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 3069-3153
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 2527
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 2225
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1997-2101
Cemitério Israelita De Belford Roxo - Sentido Jardim Redentor
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1315-1317
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1009
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 813
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 557
Rua Coelho Branco, 12
Rua Coelho Branco, 100
Rua Coelho Branco, 322
Rua Coelho Branco, 128
Rua Redentor, 35
Rua Redentor, 15
Estrada Belford Roxo, 122
Estrada Belford Roxo, 150
Estrada Belford Roxo, 166
Estrada Belford Roxo, 182
Estrada Belford Roxo, 2035
Estrada Belford Roxo, 584-696
Estrada Belford Roxo, 822-844
Estrada Belford Roxo, 856-864
Estrada Belford Roxo, 932-936
Estrada Belford Roxo, 981-989
Bayer Do Brasil - Sentido Belford Roxo
Avenida Florípes Da Rocha | Clube Bayer
Avenida Florípes Da Rocha, 79
Avenida Florípes Da Rocha, 897
Avenida José Mariano Passos 1589 | Assembleia De Deus De Belford Roxo
Avenida José Mariano Passos, 1309
Avenida José Mariano Passos, 1089 | Igreja De São Sebastião
Avenida José Mariano Passos 931 | Centro De Especialidades Médicas
Avenida José Mariano Passos | Supermercado Berg's - Sentido Nova Iguaçu
Avenida José Mariano Passos 459 | Titio Sacaria
Avenida José Mariano Dos Passos, 335-377
Avenida José Mariano Dos Passos, 125
Estrada Doutor Plínio Casado, 2531
Estrada Doutor Plínio Casado | Posto 13 - Sentido Nova Iguaçu
Rua Oscar Soares, 1525 | Granfino
Rua Oscar Soares, 1367 | Alpha Import
Rua Oscar Soares, 1081 | Animalis Pet
Rua Oscar Soares, 931 | Casa Do Churrasco
Rua Oscar Soares, 793 | Restaurante Império D'Itália - Sentido Nova Iguaçu
Rua Oscar Soares, 515 | Hospital Prontonil
Rua Oscar Soares, 369 | Califórnia Automóveis
Rua Oscar Soares, 161
Rua Antônio Rabelo Guimarães, 76
Rua Antônio Rabelo Guimarães, 392
Ponto Final - Nova Iguaçu (Flores / Vulcão)
451I FAQ
What time does the 451I bus start operating?
Services on the 451I bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 451I bus stop working?
Services on the 451I bus stop at 19:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 451I bus arrive?
When does the Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Estrada Boa Esperança) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Estrada Boa Esperança) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 451I (Nova Iguaçu) bus fare?
The Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Estrada Boa Esperança) (Nova Iguaçu) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 451I bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 451I bus stop.
451I Bus Schedule
451I bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:30 - 20:40 | 28 - 60 |
Tue | 04:30 - 20:40 | 28 - 60 |
Wed | 04:30 - 20:40 | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 04:30 - 20:40 | 28 - 60 |
Fri | 04:30 - 20:40 | 28 - 60 |
Sat | 04:45 - 19:25 | 35 - 77 |
Transportes Flores Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 451I (from Ponto Final - Parque São José (Linhas 450i/451i)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 451I (Nova Iguaçu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Flores info now.
451I line bus fare
Transportes Flores 451I (Nova Iguaçu) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Flores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Flores’s official website.
451I (Transportes Flores)
The first stop of the 451I bus route is Ponto Final - Parque São José (Linhas 450i/451i) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Nova Iguaçu (Flores / Vulcão). 451I (Nova Iguaçu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 451I has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Flores suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 451I bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 451I bus to take on your trip.
Line 451I Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 451I (Nova Iguaçu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 451I bus tracker or a live Transportes Flores bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Flores or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Flores and any bus, including line 451I, in Rio de Janeiro Region
451I - Alternative Directions
Transportes Flores Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 451T - Caxias - Campo Grande (Via Éden / Anchieta)/ Schedule
- 722I - Pavuna - Sargento Roncalli (Via Vila Pauline)/ Schedule
- 108I - Caxias - São João (Via Shopping)/ Schedule
- 103I - Nilópolis - Shopping Grande Rio (Via Portugal Pequeno)/ Schedule
- 454I - Caxias - Jardim do Ipê/ Schedule
- 104I - Pavuna - Nilópolis (Via Tomazinho)/ Schedule
- 435I - Nova Iguaçu - Sargento Roncalli (Via Santa Amélia)/ Schedule
- 115I - Caxias - Nova Iguaçu (Direto)/ Schedule
- 120T - Caxias - Itaguaí (Via Nova Iguaçu / Piranema)/ Schedule
- 446I - Caxias - São Vicente (Via Vila Pauline)/ Schedule
- 136I - Caxias - Nova Iguaçu (Via Vilar dos Teles)/ Schedule
- 720L - Novo Rio - Cascadura (Via Madureira / Pavuna)/ Schedule
- 738L - Jardim Metrópoles - Cascadura (Via Prefeitura / Rua Piratuba)/ Schedule
- 116I - Caxias - Nova Iguaçu (Via Vila Pauline)/ Schedule
- 110I - Caxias - São João (Via Jardim Metrópoles)/ Schedule
- 497I - Pavuna - Bom Pastor (Via Coelho Branco)/ Schedule
- 450I - Nova Iguaçu - Parque São José (Via Av. Marcovaldi)/ Schedule
- 729L - São Vicente - Méier (Via Pavuna)/ Schedule
- 724I - Pavuna - Vale do Ipê (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 736L - Jardim Botânico - Cascadura (Via Praça da Bandeira)/ Schedule