453 Line
ירושלים→אלעד
Metropoline
Metropoline 453 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (ירושלים→אלעד) has 20 stops departing from שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה and ending at ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא.
453 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:15. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→אלעד (20 stops)
שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה
שערי ירושלים/ליפתא
מחלף בית חורון
צומת שילת
קברות המכבים
צומת מבוא מודיעים
צומת מתקן אדם
צומת מצפה מודיעין
צומת מודיעים (גמזו)
תל חדיד
שדרות עמק איילון/מודיעים
שד. עמק איילון/מודיעים
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר אנפה
שד. עמק איילון/תרשיש
שד. עמק איילון - כיכר שלדג
שד. עמק איילון/בשמת
צומת שוהם
רבי יהודה הנשיא/כניסה לעיר
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 17:15 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 17:15 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→אלעד Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→אלעד Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 453 (ירושלים→אלעד) bus fare?
The ירושלים→אלעד (ירושלים→אלעד) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 453 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 453 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
453 bus Schedule
453 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 17:15 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 17:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:15 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (ירושלים→אלעד) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
453 line bus fare
Metropoline 453 (ירושלים→אלעד) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
453 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה and the last stop is ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא. 453 (ירושלים→אלעד) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 453 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 453 (ירושלים→אלעד) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 453, in Israel
453 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 611 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. מרכזית נתניה-נתניה-2#/ Schedule
- 369 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 60 - צומת מחנה משאבים-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-29
- 71 - תיכון אביב/הפרחים-רעננה<->הנשר/ירושלים-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 3 - תחנת רכבת נורדאו-כפר סבא<->תחנת רכבת נורדאו-כפר סבא-3#/ Schedule
- 78 - החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 70 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->אנגל/אוסטרובסקי-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 688 - מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 173 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 97 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 29 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 682 - אלסלאם/אלתקוא-חורה<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-2#/ Schedule
- 39 - בית עלמין פרדס חיים-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 590 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 371 - ת. מרכזית רשל''צ/רציפים-ראשון לציון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 572 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן-כפר סבא<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 280 - בן זכאי/גן אסתר-אלעד<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 20 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#כסיפה ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 322 - אחת עשרה נקודות/יצחק שמיר-נתיבות<->בית הלוחם-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 95 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule