455 Line
תל אביב-יפו→רמלה
Kavim
Kavim 455 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 455 bus (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) has 14 stops departing from ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים and ending at ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 455 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→רמלה (14 stops)
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים
בית ספר הולץ/חיל השריון
צומת חולון
דרך השבעה/קפלן
צומת בית דגן
שער יפו/המרכז רפואי יצחק שמיר
צומת ניר צבי
שדרות הרצל/שיבת ציון
הרצל/פרנקל
הרצל/וייצמן
שדרות הרצל/דני מס
שדרות הרצל/שפירא
שוק עירוני/שדרות הרצל
ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה
455 FAQ
What time does the 455 bus start operating?
Services on the 455 bus start at 07:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 455 bus stop working?
Services on the 455 bus stop at 11:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 455 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→רמלה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→רמלה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 455 (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→רמלה (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 455 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 455 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 455 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 455 bus stop.
455 bus Schedule
455 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 11:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 11:40 | 18 - 48 |
Mon | 07:05 - 11:40 | 18 - 48 |
Tue | 07:05 - 11:40 | 18 - 48 |
Wed | 07:05 - 11:40 | 18 - 48 |
Thu | 07:05 - 11:40 | 18 - 48 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 455 (from ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 455 (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
455 line bus fare
Kavim 455 (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
455 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 455 bus route is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים and the last stop is ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה. 455 (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 455 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 455 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 455 bus to take on your trip.
Line 455 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 455 (תל אביב-יפו→רמלה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 455 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 455, in Israel
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 1 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 341 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 641 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->האופן/החרש-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 81 - בית ספר לבנות בית רבקה-כפר חב''ד<->שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט שמעון-לוד-20/ Schedule
- 242 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 139 - ת.רכבת ספיר-נתניה<->חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה-10/ Schedule
- 20 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 1 - אליהו/הדר-באר יעקב<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-20/ Schedule
- 284 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->שד.הרי יהודה/הר כתרון-צור הדסה-10/ Schedule
- 101 - הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 635 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-20/ Schedule
- 240 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20
- 56 - אבא אחימאיר/הרב מרדכי שרעבי-רמלה<->יהודה שטיין/גיבורי ישראל-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 295 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 131 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->רבי מאיר/רבן יוחנן בן זכאי-אלעד-1#/ Schedule
- 327 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 222 - רוז'ין/ הטוב והמטיב-ביתר עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 68 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ביה''ס אשאטי-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 882 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 74 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->רוטשילד/מנחם ציוני-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule