456 Line
Cid. Soberana / Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 456 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 456 bus (Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)) has 51 stops departing from Rua Apucarana 292 and ending at Praça Dos Estudantes.
Choose any of the 456 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes) (51 stops)
Rua Apucarana 292
Rua Rio Negro, 68
Rua Rio Negro, 223
Rua Palmeira 414
Rua Palmeiras 241
Rua Ribeirão Preto 471
Rua Rio Preto 445
Avenida Monte Alegre, 122
Avenida Monte Alegre, 687
Avenida Monte Alegre, 351
Estação de Transferência - São João
Avenida Aracati, 529
Avenida Sítio Novo, 214
Rua São Bento Trairí 611
Rua São Bento Trairí 357
Rua São Bento Trairí 71
Estrada Do Saboó 443
Estrada do Saboó 49
Rua Serra Redonda 33
Avenida Delfinopolis,222
Avenida Delfinopolis,542
Avenida Delfinopolis 726
Avenida Camacam 285
Avenida Camacan 106
Rua Ester
Rua Jamil João Zarif 126
Rua Jamil João Zarif 2161
Rua Jamil João Zarif 1997
Rua Jamil João Zarif 2431
Rua Jamil João Zarif 941b
Av. Marginal do Rio Barquirivu, 480 - Jardim das Acacias, Guarulhos
Terminal Metropolitano Taboão
Rua Joaquina De Jesus, 851
Avenida Otávio Braga De Mesquita, 3891
Av. Otávio Braga de Mesquita, 3661
Avenida Otávio Braga De Mesquita, 3445
Avenida Otávio Braga de Mesquita 3159
Av. Otávio Braga de Mesquita 2747
Av. Otávio Braga de Mesquita 2493
Avenida Otávio Braga De Mesquita (Praça)
Av. Otávio Braga de Mesquita, 2009 - Vila Florida, Guarulhos - Sp, Brasil
Avenida Otávio Braga de Mesquita 1529
Avenida Tiradentes 4151
Avenida Tiradentes 3793
Avenida Tiradentes,2721
Avenida Tiradentes, 3185
Av. Vereador Antônio Grotkovski 2690
Avenida Tiradentes 2263
Avenida Tiradentes 1627, Maia, Guarulhos - São Paulo, 07110, Brasil
Avenida Salgado Filho 225
Praça Dos Estudantes
456 FAQ
What time does the 456 bus start operating?
Services on the 456 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 456 bus stop working?
Services on the 456 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 456 bus arrive?
When does the Cid. Soberana / Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cid. Soberana / Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 456 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 456 bus stop.
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 456 bus Route Map - Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)
456 bus Schedule
456 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 38 - 122 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:10 | 30 - 45 |
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 456 (from Rua Apucarana 292), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 456 (Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos info now.
456 line bus fare
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 456 (Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos’s official website.
456 (STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos)
The first stop of the 456 bus route is Rua Apucarana 292 and the last stop is Praça Dos Estudantes. 456 (Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 456 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 456 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 456 bus to take on your trip.
Line 456 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 456 (Centro (Via Term. Taboão e Av. Tiradentes)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 456 bus tracker or a live STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos and any bus, including line 456, in Sao Paulo Region
456 - Alternative Directions
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 360 - Bom Clima / Jardim do Papai/ Schedule
- N850 - Vila Carmela / Shopping Internacional/ Schedule
- 385 - Terminal Metropolitano Taboão / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão (Via Cocaia e Vila Rio)/ Schedule
- 441 - Jardim Santa Paula / Santa Clara (Via Praça Oito)/ Schedule
- 281 - Parque Continental II / Shopping Internacional (Via Cemeg)/ Schedule
- 356A - Circular Saúde (Via Taboão)/ Schedule
- N722 - Pimentas / Vila Rio de Janeiro/ Schedule
- 731 - Terminal Pimentas / Praça da Saudade (Via Cecap)/ Schedule
- N631 - Hospital Pimentas / Cocaia/ Schedule
- 485 - Jardim Fortaleza / Terminal São João/ Schedule
- 731VP - Jardim Ottawa / Praça da Saudade (até Terminal Pimentas)/ Schedule
- 787 - Fundação Casa / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 330 - Terminal Metropolitano Taboão / Cidade Satélite de Cumbica (Via Pq Cecap)/ Schedule
- 434 - Cidade Soberana / Centro (Via Cumbica)/ Schedule
- 382 - Recreio São Jorge / Vila Rio/ Schedule
- 733 - Circular Saúde/ Schedule
- 786 - Cidade Aracília / Terminal Pimentas (Via Piratininga)/ Schedule
- 489 - Terminal São João / Cidade Satélite de Cumbica/ Schedule
- 600 - Jardim Guilhermino / Shopping Internacional/ Schedule
- 784 - Sitio São Francisco / Terminal Pimentas (Via Jardim Normandia)/ Schedule