484 Line
Terminal São João
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 484 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 484 bus (Terminal São João) has 17 stops departing from Rua José Antônio Pereira, Sem Número and ending at Terminal Urbano São João - Guarulhos.
Choose any of the 484 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal São João (17 stops)
Rua José Antônio Pereira, Sem Número
Rua Etelvina Maria da Conceição,41
Avenida José Augusto da Silva Rico 231
Avenida José Augusto da Silva Rico 5
Avenida Sorata 711
Rua Edvirges Maria De Jesus 133
Rua Ivan Edmundo Scarameli, 306
Rua Afonso Bezerra 2
Rua Nina 272
Estação de Transferência - São João
Avenida Aracati, 529
Avenida Sítio Novo, 214
Avenida Florianópolis 877
Avenida Florianópolis, 497
Avenida Florianópolis, 123
Rodovia Vereador Francisco de Almeida
Terminal Urbano São João - Guarulhos
484 FAQ
What time does the 484 bus start operating?
Services on the 484 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 484 bus stop working?
Services on the 484 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 484 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal São João Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal São João Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 484 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 484 bus stop.
484 bus Schedule
484 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:25 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:10 | 40 - 60 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:30 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 00:25 - 23:30 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 00:25 - 23:30 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:30 | 30 - 50 |
Fri | 00:25 - 23:30 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | 00:25 - 23:10 | 40 - 60 |
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 484 (from Rua José Antônio Pereira, Sem Número), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 484 (Terminal São João) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos info now.
484 line bus fare
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 484 (Terminal São João) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos’s official website.
484 (STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos)
The first stop of the 484 bus route is Rua José Antônio Pereira, Sem Número and the last stop is Terminal Urbano São João - Guarulhos. 484 (Terminal São João) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 484 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 484 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 484 bus to take on your trip.
Line 484 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 484 (Terminal São João) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 484 bus tracker or a live STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos and any bus, including line 484, in Sao Paulo Region
484 - Alternative Directions
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 881 - Vila Carmela / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 434VP - Terminal São João / SENAI (Doutor Celso Charuri)/ Schedule
- 720VP - Terminal Pimentas / SENAI - Doutor Celso Charuri/ Schedule
- 712 - Terminal Pimentas / Centro/ Schedule
- 716 - Vila Any / Centro (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 261 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão / Centro/ Schedule
- 360 - Bom Clima / Jardim do Papai/ Schedule
- 731 - Terminal Pimentas / Praça da Saudade (Via Cecap)/ Schedule
- 434 - Cidade Soberana / Centro (Via Cumbica)/ Schedule
- 230 - Cocaia / Jardim Munhoz (via Jd. Paraventi e Shopping Internacional)/ Schedule
- 812 - Carmela / Centro (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 882 - Jardim Alamo / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 388 - Vila União / Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/ Schedule
- 389 - Jardim Santa Edwirges / Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/ Schedule
- N454 - Jardim Fortaleza / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão/ Schedule
- 251 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão / Centro (Via Cabuçu)/ Schedule
- 600 - Jardim Guilhermino / Shopping Internacional/ Schedule
- 410 - Jardim Santa Paula / Centro (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 731VP - Jardim Ottawa / Praça da Saudade (até Terminal Pimentas)/ Schedule
- 279 - Cocaia / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão (Via Centro)