4560 Line
São Gonçalo - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (Escola Básica 2 3)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4560 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4560 bus (São Gonçalo) has 25 stops departing from VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (ESC C+S) and ending at SÃO GONÇALO (ESTR 4 CASTELOS).
Choose any of the 4560 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Gonçalo (25 stops)
VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (ESC C+S)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R EÇA QUEIROZ 15)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R SANTOS MEIA 16)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (EN 10 KM 23800 249)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (EN10KM234)
BRJ AZEITÃO (EN10 KM22 800) PARQUE
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R JOSÉ AFONSO 4)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R MÁRIO VIEGAS 53)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R MÁRIO VIEGAS LTE 29)
B AZEITÃO (R S GONÇALO)L NOVA(PARAGEMZN)
BREJOS AZ (R S GONÇALO)X R ESC (ESCOLA)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R NOVA JARDIA 42)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R NOVA JARDIA 74)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R NOVA JARDIA 95)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R NOVA JARDIA 172)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R PARIS 17)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R PADARIA 208)
BREJOS AZEITÃO(R PADARIA)XR CAMPONESES
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R PADARIA 125)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R PADARIA 52)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R S GONÇALO 142)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R S GONÇALO 91)
BREJOS AZEITÃO (R S GONÇALO 65)
BJ AZEITÃO (R S GONÇALO X ESTR VL AMÉLIA)
SÃO GONÇALO (ESTR 4 CASTELOS)
4560 FAQ
What time does the 4560 bus start operating?
Services on the 4560 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4560 bus stop working?
Services on the 4560 bus stop at 20:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4560 bus arrive?
When does the São Gonçalo - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (Escola Básica 2 3) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Gonçalo - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (Escola Básica 2 3) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4560 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4560 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4560 (from VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (ESC C+S)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4560 (São Gonçalo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4560 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4560 (São Gonçalo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4560 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4560 bus route is VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (ESC C+S) and the last stop is SÃO GONÇALO (ESTR 4 CASTELOS). 4560 (São Gonçalo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4560 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4560 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4560 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4560 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4560 (São Gonçalo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4560 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4560, in Lisboa
4560 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2850 - Costa da Caparica - Póvoa de Santo Adrião (Parque Urbano)/ Schedule
- 3111 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 4552 - Brejos de Azeitão (Parque do Morango) - Palmela (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2318 - Póvoa de Santa Iria (Estação) | Circular via Forte da Casa/ Schedule
- 2132 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Mafra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3201 - Aldeia do Meco - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Aiana/ Schedule
- 2817 - Lisboa (C. Militar) - Odivelas (Metro) via Serra da Luz/ Schedule
- 4301 - Palmela (Terminal) | Circular Escolas/ Schedule
- 4470 - Setúbal (ITS) - Praia do Creiro via Vila Nogueira de Azeitão/ Schedule
- 2225 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Arroja/ Schedule
- 1625 - Cascais (Terminal) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 4501 - Alcochete - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 2142 - Mafra (Almada) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1608 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Conceição Abóboda (Rotunda)/ Schedule
- 2791 - EN10(X Bº Funchal) - Alverca (zona industrial)/ Schedule
- 1724 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) via Linda-a-Velha | Circular/ Schedule
- 4429 - Setúbal (Centro Saúde) - Setúbal (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 1520 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2223 - Sr. Roubado (Metro) | Circular via Casal Novo/ Schedule
- 2136 - Jerumelo - Mafra (Terminal)/ Schedule