459 Line
Tælavåg Glesvær
Skyss
Skyss 459 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 459 bus (Tælavåg Glesvær) has 45 stops departing from Skogsskiftet Terminal and ending at Telavåg Snuplass.
Choose any of the 459 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tælavåg Glesvær (45 stops)
Skogsskiftet Terminal
Hammarslandsdalen
Hammersland Byggefelt
Hammersland
Tveitaneset
Eidesjøen
Vindhaugen
Kårevik Utmark
Spildepollen
Kausland Utmark
Kausland Industri
Kauslandsbrekko
Kausland Gard
Kausland Kyrkje
Kausland Sør
Porsvika Kryss
Golta Kryss
Elva
Slettebergsmauet
Vollakrysset
Glesvær Snuplass
Vollakrysset
Slettebergsmauet
Elva
Golta Kryss
Porsvika Kryss
Kausland Sør
Kausland Kyrkje
Kausland Gard
Kauslandsbrekko
Kausland Industri
Kausland Utmark
Spildepollen
Asphaug
Telavåg Gravplass
Selstø
Nipa Byggefelt
Nipa
Telavåg Bedehus
Telle
Midttveit Nord
Midttveit
Øvretveitbrekko
Øvretveit
Telavåg Snuplass
459 FAQ
What time does the 459 bus start operating?
Services on the 459 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 459 bus stop working?
Services on the 459 bus stop at 19:37 on Saturday.
What time does the 459 bus arrive?
When does the Tælavåg Glesvær bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tælavåg Glesvær bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 459 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 459 bus stop.
459 Bus Schedule
459 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 21:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:23 - 21:23 | 252 - 348 |
Mon | 07:55 - 21:14 | 116 |
Tue | 07:55 - 21:14 | 116 |
Wed | 07:55 - 21:14 | 116 |
Thu | 07:55 - 21:14 | 116 |
Fri | 07:55 - 21:14 | 116 |
Sat | 11:38 - 19:37 | 131 - 180 |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 459 (from Skogsskiftet Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 459 (Tælavåg Glesvær) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
459 line bus fare
Skyss 459 (Tælavåg Glesvær) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
459 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 459 bus route is Skogsskiftet Terminal and the last stop is Telavåg Snuplass. 459 (Tælavåg Glesvær) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 459 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 459 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 459 bus to take on your trip.
Line 459 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 459 (Tælavåg Glesvær) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 459 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 459, in Norway
459 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 302 - Feste - Vollum - Sellevold -Alver - Knarvik/ Schedule
- 34 - Langarinden - Åsane terminal/ Schedule
- 6 - Birkelundstoppen-Lyngbø/ Schedule
- 791 - Valen - Husnes - Halsnøy/ Schedule
- 313 - Odland - Myrvoll - Fossesj. - Frekhaug/ Schedule
- 610 - Osøyro - Nesttun -Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 530 - Våge-Bekkjarvik-Husavik-Hufthamar-Bergen/ Schedule
- 22 - Lagunen terminal - Fyllingsdalen terminal/ Schedule
- 740 - Bergen-Eikelandsosen-Gjermundshamn/ Schedule
- 460 - Ågotnes - Bergen/ Schedule
- 745 - StussvikHovda - Nortveitgrend - Kilen/ Schedule
- 923 - Modalen - Dale/ Schedule
- 479 - Hellesøy - Ågotnes/ Schedule
- 673 - Rommetveit - Vikanes/ Schedule
- 495 - Ramsøy - Ravnanger - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 92 - Takvam-Garnes - Arna stasjon/ Schedule
- 481 - Kleppestø terminal - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 350 - Sløvåg - Duesund/ Schedule
- 499 - Herdla - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 924 - Eksingedal - Mo - Ostereidet/ Schedule