Caldine Nuove Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 45M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45M bus (Caldine Nuove) has 17 stops departing from Fiesole Piazza Mino and ending at Caldine Nuove.
Choose any of the 45M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caldine Nuove (17 stops)
Fiesole Piazza Mino
Le Mura
Case Popolari
I Ceanzi
Venticinque Aprile
Fossato
Palagio Dei Pesci
Fiesole La Torre
FS Mugnone
Pian Di Mugnone Polveriera
Pian Di Mugnone Repubblica
Pian Di Mugnone Faentina
Caldine Il Bersaglio
San Bartolo Il Bersaglio
Sant'Andrea Di Basciano
Mimmole San Martino
Caldine Nuove
45M FAQ
What time does the 45M bus start operating?
Services on the 45M bus start at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45M bus stop working?
Services on the 45M bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 45M bus arrive?
When does the Caldine Nuove Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caldine Nuove Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45M (Caldine Nuove) bus fare?
The Caldine Nuove (Caldine Nuove) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 45M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45M bus stop.
45M bus Schedule
45M bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:14 - 20:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:14 - 20:04 | 345 - 425 |
Tue | 07:14 - 20:04 | 345 - 425 |
Wed | 07:14 - 20:04 | 345 - 425 |
Thu | 07:14 - 20:04 | 345 - 425 |
Fri | 07:14 - 20:04 | 345 - 425 |
Sat | 07:14 - 20:00 | 357 - 409 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45M (from Fiesole Piazza Mino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45M (Caldine Nuove) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
45M line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 45M (Caldine Nuove) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
45M (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 45M bus route is Fiesole Piazza Mino and the last stop is Caldine Nuove. 45M (Caldine Nuove) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 45M has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 45M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45M bus to take on your trip.
Line 45M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45M (Caldine Nuove) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45M bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 45M, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 51BC - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 74C - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 6A - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 84A - San Marco Vecchio FS - Via Del Mezzetta/via Calasso Gignoro/via Cuoco/ Schedule
- 63BC - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 46A - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 90AG - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 5L - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 90B - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 6B - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 84L - San Marco Vecchio FS - Via Del Mezzetta/via Calasso Gignoro/via Cuoco/ Schedule
- 43 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 83B - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 12 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Stazione FS Smn - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 55L - Poggetto Ingegneria - T1 Cascine Carlo Monni/ Schedule
- 28 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 26BC - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 23N - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule