51BC Line
Cimitero San Martino
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 51BC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51BC bus (Cimitero San Martino) has 8 stops departing from Grassina and ending at Cimitero San Martino.
Choose any of the 51BC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cimitero San Martino (8 stops)
Grassina
Bagno A Ripoli Grandi
Bagno A Ripoli Di Vittorio
Il Leccio
Chianesi
Chianesi 03
Slargo Lippi
Cimitero San Martino
51BC FAQ
What time does the 51BC bus start operating?
Services on the 51BC bus start at 10:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 51BC bus stop working?
Services on the 51BC bus stop at 14:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 51BC bus arrive?
When does the Cimitero San Martino bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cimitero San Martino bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51BC (Cimitero San Martino) bus fare?
The Cimitero San Martino (Cimitero San Martino) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 51BC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51BC bus stop.
51BC Bus Schedule
51BC bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:55 - 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 10:55 - 14:45 | 230 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51BC (from Grassina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51BC (Cimitero San Martino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
51BC line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 51BC (Cimitero San Martino) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
51BC (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 51BC bus route is Grassina and the last stop is Cimitero San Martino. 51BC (Cimitero San Martino) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 51BC has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 51BC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51BC bus to take on your trip.
Line 51BC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51BC (Cimitero San Martino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51BC bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 51BC, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 49L - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 63ASM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri
- S3 - Scuola Marconi - Scuola Pettini
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi
- 43B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 90AC - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 72L - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 41A - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 66 - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS/ Schedule
- 26A - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 73B - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 73A - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 63B - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61ACMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 46A - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina
- 86C - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico
- 74A - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 38B - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 61BC - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61B - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri