46 Line
Alvorada - Penha (Expresso)
BRT MOBI-Rio
BRT MOBI-Rio 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Penha (Expresso)) has 11 stops departing from Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca and ending at Penha 2 (Expresso).
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Penha (Expresso) (11 stops)
Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca
Rio 2
Santa Efigênia
Taquara
Tanque
Praça Seca
Campinho
Madureira (Manaceia)
Mercadão
Vicente De Carvalho
Penha 2 (Expresso)
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Alvorada - Penha (Expresso) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alvorada - Penha (Expresso) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46 (Penha (Expresso)) bus fare?
The Alvorada - Penha (Expresso) (Penha (Expresso)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:10 | 10 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:10 | 6 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:10 | 6 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:10 | 6 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:10 | 6 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:10 | 6 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:10 | 6 |
BRT MOBI-Rio bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Penha (Expresso)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BRT MOBI-Rio info now.
46 line bus fare
BRT MOBI-Rio 46 (Penha (Expresso)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BRT MOBI-Rio’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BRT MOBI-Rio’s official website.
46 (BRT MOBI-Rio)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca and the last stop is Penha 2 (Expresso). 46 (Penha (Expresso)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BRT MOBI-Rio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Penha (Expresso)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live BRT MOBI-Rio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BRT MOBI-Rio or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BRT MOBI-Rio and any bus, including line 46, in Rio de Janeiro Region
46 - Alternative Directions
BRT MOBI-Rio Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 18 - Pontal - Jardim Oceânico (Expresso)Pontal - Jardim Oceânico (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 80 - Penha - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Penha - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 51 - Deodoro - Recreio (Parador)Deodoro - Recreio (Parador)/ Schedule
- 17 - Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)/ Schedule
- 22 - Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 16 - Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 19 - Pingo D'água - Salvador Allende (Expresso)Pingo D'água - Salvador Allende (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 41 - Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 53 - Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 31 - Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)/ Schedule
- ESP01 - Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)/ Schedule
- 10 - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Expresso)Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 35 - Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)/ Schedule
- 50 - Centro OlÃmpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)Centro OlÃmpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- 40 - Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 90 - Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 13 - Mato Alto - Alvorada (Expresso)Mato Alto - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 60 - Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule