20 Line
Santa Cruz - Salvador Allende (Expresso)
BRT MOBI-Rio
BRT MOBI-Rio 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) has 12 stops departing from Terminal Santa Cruz and ending at Salvador Allende.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salvador Allende (Expresso) (12 stops)
Terminal Santa Cruz
General Olímpio
Gastão Rangel
Cajueiros
Curral Falso
Santa Veridiana
Vendas De Varanda
Pingo D'Água
Magarça
Recreio Shopping
Gláucio Gil
Salvador Allende
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Cruz - Salvador Allende (Expresso) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Cruz - Salvador Allende (Expresso) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20 (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) bus fare?
The Santa Cruz - Salvador Allende (Expresso) (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:00 | - |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:00 | - |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:00 | - |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:00 | - |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:00 | - |
Sat | 04:00 - 22:00 | 10 |
BRT MOBI-Rio bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Terminal Santa Cruz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BRT MOBI-Rio info now.
20 line bus fare
BRT MOBI-Rio 20 (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BRT MOBI-Rio’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BRT MOBI-Rio’s official website.
20 (BRT MOBI-Rio)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Terminal Santa Cruz and the last stop is Salvador Allende. 20 (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BRT MOBI-Rio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Salvador Allende (Expresso)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live BRT MOBI-Rio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BRT MOBI-Rio or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BRT MOBI-Rio and any bus, including line 20, in Rio de Janeiro Region
20 - Alternative Directions
BRT MOBI-Rio Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 52 - Deodoro - Alvorada (Parador)Deodoro - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 11N - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 40 - Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 16 - Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 18 - Pontal - Jardim Oceânico (Expresso)Pontal - Jardim Oceânico (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 35 - Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)/ Schedule
- 51 - Deodoro - Recreio (Parador)Deodoro - Recreio (Parador)/ Schedule
- 50 - Centro Olímpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)Centro Olímpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- ESP01 - Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)/ Schedule
- 53 - Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 38 - Alvorada - Galeão (Parador)Alvorada - Galeão (Parador)/ Schedule
- 31 - Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)/ Schedule
- 12 - Pingo D'água - AlvoradaPingo D'água - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 22 - Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 46 - Alvorada - Penha (Expresso)Alvorada - Penha (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 43 - Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso)Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 41 - Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 60 - Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 25 - Mato Alto - Alvorada (Parador)Mato Alto - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule