46 Line
Gare St-Chamond
STAS
STAS 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Gare St-Chamond) has 8 stops departing from Gare Routiere Rg and ending at Gare St-Chamond.
46 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare St-Chamond (8 stops)
Gare Routiere Rg
Gare R. De Gier
Hotel Dieu
Benoit Oriol
La Valette
Leon Berard
Coin Charmilles
Gare St-Chamond
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Gare St-Chamond bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare St-Chamond bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STAS 46 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 46 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 Bus Schedule
46 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:23 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:23 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Gare Routiere Rg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Gare St-Chamond) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAS info now.
46 line bus fare
STAS 46 (Gare St-Chamond) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAS’s official website.
46 (STAS)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Gare Routiere Rg and the last stop is Gare St-Chamond. 46 (Gare St-Chamond) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Saint-Etienne, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Gare St-Chamond) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live STAS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAS or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Saint-Etienne. The trip planner shows updated data for STAS and any bus, including line 46, in Saint-Etienne
46 - Alternative Directions
STAS Lines in Saint-Etienne
- S9 - Jean Jaurès <> Montreynaud/ Schedule
- 34 - Gare <> Mairie/ Schedule
- 48 - Mairie <> Charles De Gaulle/ Schedule
- 21 - Cret De Montaud <> Place Des Peres/ Schedule
- 39 - Nautiform <> Stade Lapra/ Schedule
- M3 - Cotonne <> Terrenoire/ Schedule
- M4 - Bellevue <> Chateaucreux Gare/ Schedule
- M2 - Gare <> Metare/ Schedule
- 57 - Les Mariannes <> La Madeleine/ Schedule
- 30 - La Michaliere <> Le Pertuiset/ Schedule
- 107 - Cimetiere <> Condamine/ Schedule
- TX4 - Merley <> Mairie/ Schedule
- 80 - Bellevue <> Rochetaillee / La Barbanche/ Schedule
- T3B - Hop. Nord/terrasse <> Bellevue
- S3 - Cotonne <> Terrenoire/ Schedule
- 27 - Terrasse <> College Parking Nord/ Schedule
- 33 - Chazeau <> Verte Colline/ Schedule
- 47 - Le Plantier <> La Cula/ Schedule
- 104 - Gare Routiere <> Les Vignes/ Schedule