46 Line
B° Petrolero Oriente
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (B° Petrolero Oriente) has 77 stops departing from Parada and ending at Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Bibosi.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B° Petrolero Oriente (77 stops)
Parada
Avenida Virgen De Cotoca, 332
Av. Virgen De Cotoca Y Av. Internacional
Parada
Parada
Av. Virgen De Cotoca Y Calle 1 Sur
Av. Virgen De Cotoca Y Av. San Felipe
Avenida Virgen De Cotoca, 5070
Parada
Av. Jenecherú Y Calle 7
Av. Jenecherú Y Av. Canal Guapilo
Parada
Av. Jenerechú Y Centella
Av. Jenerechú Y Topacio
Av. Jenecherú Y Padoba
Av. Jenerechú Y Av. Cumavi
Av. Cumavi Y Calle 5
Av. Cumavi Y Av. 16 De Julio
Av. Cumavi Y Av. C
Avenida Cumavi, 4305
Calle 2 Oeste, 8
Hospital Municipal
Av. Primero De Mayo Y Av, 3 Pasos Al Frente
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Av. Campero
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Calle 4-B
Felix Bascopé, 10
Avenida 3 Pasos Al Frente, 3710
Avenida Tres Pasos Al Frente, 117
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Alameda
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Pje. Plaza
Av. Santa Cruz Y Mariano Arrién
Avenida Santa Cruz, 800
Avenida Santa Cruz, 770
Av. Brasil Y Warnes
Avenida Brasil, 300
Ñuflo De Chávez Y Av. Viedma
Av. Viedma Y Ballivían
Av. Uruguay Y Bolívar (Cementerio General)
Bolívar Y Campero
Bolivar, 270
Murillo, 230
Charcas Y 24 De Septiembre
Buenos Aires Y 21 De Mayo
Santa Barbara, 300
Buenos Aires Y Av. Cañoto
Av. Cañoto Y Alameda Junín
Av. Cañoto Y Pedro Veléz
Av. Cañoto Y Av. Saucedo Sevilla
Isabel La Catolica, 111
Isabel La Católica Y Chiringuanos
Muchirí Y Guarayo
Guendá Y Fidel Oliva
Avenida Mariano Saucedo Sevilla, 60a
Av. Piraí Y Mutum
Carandí, 61
Carandí, 72
Mataral Y San Matías
Comarapa, 216
Madrejón, 216
Río Verde Y Pico De Monte
Minero, 57
Pico De Monte, 61
Av. Piraí Y Tunás
Av. Piraí Y Cerro Cristal
Av. Piraí Y Blacutt
Av. Piraí Y Justiniano
Av. Piraí Y Castedo
Av. Piraí Y Cuarto Anillo
Cuarto Anillo Y Av. Piraí
Cuarto Anillo E Hilandería
Caurto Anillo Y Calle 11
Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Los Bosques
Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Rosita Pochi
Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Calle 1
Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Gorrión
Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Las Garzas
Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Bibosi
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the B° Petrolero Oriente Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B° Petrolero Oriente Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 46 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 46 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Parada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (B° Petrolero Oriente) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
46 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 46 (B° Petrolero Oriente) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierra’s official website.
46 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Parada and the last stop is Av. Radial 17 1/2 Y Bibosi. 46 (B° Petrolero Oriente) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 77 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (B° Petrolero Oriente) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 46, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
46 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 101 - Terminal Bimodal - Av. Grigotá y Quinto Anillo/ Schedule
- 108 - Trânsito Santos Dumont 3er anillo/ Schedule
- 30 - B° Jardín del Sur - UV 341/ Schedule
- 100 - B° Piraicito - B° Los Chinos/ Schedule
- 63 - Kilometro 8 - Urb. El Dorado 2/ Schedule
- 25 - U.E.B - Bº El Dorado/ Schedule
- 122 - Mercado Los Pozos - B° 31 de Marzo/ Schedule
- 41 - Bº Villa Jardín - Bº San Agustín/ Schedule
- 89 - B° Nuevo - B° San Joaquín/ Schedule
- 83 - Av. Mutualista y Sexto Anillo - B° Nueva Esperanza/ Schedule
- 71 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M. - B° Copacabana/ Schedule
- 52 - U.E.B. - Bº Cupesi Terrado/ Schedule
- 38 - Av. San Martín - B° Paraíso/ Schedule
- 104 - Calle 13 (B° El Quior) - Mercado Abasto/ Schedule
- 64 - B° Las Piedades - Ex Terminal/ Schedule
- 88 - B° Antofagasta - B° Carmen/ Schedule
- 84 - Mercado Las Pampitas - B° San Carlos/ Schedule
- 4 - Bº Cupesi - Bº U.DA.BOL/ Schedule
- 123 - Octavo Anillo - Radial 27 y Quinto Anillo/ Schedule
- 29 - CabñLos pozos a Quinta municipal/ Schedule