461 Line
Makakilo - Palahia
TheBus
TheBus 461 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 461 bus (Makakilo - Palahia) has 20 stops departing from Uh West Oahu Transit Center and ending at Palahia St + Kalemakapii St.
Choose any of the 461 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Makakilo - Palahia (20 stops)
Uh West Oahu Transit Center
Kualakai Pkwy + Opp Keahumoa Pkwy
Kapolei Pkwy + Kinoiki St
Kapolei Pkwy + Kamaaha Ave
Kamaaha Ave + Kekuilani Lp (East)
Kamaaha Ave + Kekuilani Lp (West)
Kamaaha Ave + Kuloa Ave
Kealanani Ave + Opp Ihee Pl
Kealanani Ave + Kuloa Ave
Farrington Hwy + Opp Kealanani Dr
Makakilo Dr + Farrington Hwy
Makakilo Dr + Opp Palailai St
Makakilo Dr + Opp Anipeahi St
Makakilo Dr + Opp Newa St
Makakilo Dr + Opp Kinohi Pl
Makakilo Dr + Panana St
Palahia St + Makakilo Dr
Palahia St + Opp Elele St
Palahia St + Opp Makeke St
Palahia St + Kalemakapii St
461 FAQ
What time does the 461 bus start operating?
Services on the 461 bus start at 4:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus stop working?
Services on the 461 bus stop at 7:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 461 bus arrive?
When does the Makakilo - Palahia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Makakilo - Palahia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 461 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 461 bus stop.
461 Bus Schedule
461 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:35 AM - 7:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
Mon | 4:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
Tue | 4:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
Wed | 4:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
Thu | 4:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
Fri | 4:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
Sat | 7:35 AM - 7:35 PM | 60 |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 461 (from Uh West Oahu Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 461 (Makakilo - Palahia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
461 line bus fare
TheBus 461 (Makakilo - Palahia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
461 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 461 bus route is Uh West Oahu Transit Center and the last stop is Palahia St + Kalemakapii St. 461 (Makakilo - Palahia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 461 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 461 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 461 bus to take on your trip.
Line 461 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 461 (Makakilo - Palahia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 461 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 461, in Honolulu
461 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 99 - Wahiawa-Mililani-Waipahu-Kapolei/ Schedule
- 42 - Ewa Beach-Waikiki/ Schedule
- 501 - Mililani Mauka/ Schedule
- 1 - Kaimuki-Kalihi/ Schedule
- 533 - Pacific Palisades/ Schedule
- 84A - Mililani Express-South/ Schedule
- 411 - Makakilo Heights/ Schedule
- 532 - Momilani-Pearl Highlands/ Schedule
- 14 - St. Louis-Maunalani/ Schedule
- 672 - Kailua-Maunawili/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- 40 - Honolulu-Makaha/ Schedule
- 541 - Wailuna-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 651 - Kaneohe Circulator/ Schedule
- 544 - Upper Pearlridge-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 13 - Liliha-Waikiki-University/ Schedule
- C - Country Express! C/ Schedule
- 123 - Papakolea-Pacific Heights/ Schedule
- 89 - Waimanalo-Kailua Express/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule