88 Line
Ahuimanu Express
TheBus
TheBus 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Ahuimanu Express) has 29 stops departing from Alapai Transit Center (Stops 1-4) and ending at Hui Iwa St + Kahekili Hwy.
88 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 4:39 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ahuimanu Express (29 stops)
Alapai Transit Center (Stops 1-4)
S Beretania St + Eternal Flame
Bishop St + S Hotel St
Bishop St + S King St
Alakea St + S King St
Alakea St + S Hotel St
Vineyard Bl + Liliha St
Vineyard Bl + Palama St
Likelike Hwy + School St
Kahekili Hwy + Kulukeoe St
Kahekili Hwy + Keaahala Rd
Kahekili Hwy + Kahuhipa St
Kahekili Hwy + Haiku Rd
Hui Iwa St + Hui Alaiaha Pl
Hui Iwa St + Hui Akepa Pl
Hui Iwa St + Hui Iwa Pl
Hui Iwa St + 47-381
Kahekili Hwy + Opp Ahuimanu Pl
Ahuimanu Rd + Kahekili Hwy
Hui Ulili St + Ahuimanu Pl
Hui Ulili St + Opp Hui Nene St
Hui Ulili St + Hui Io St
Hui Ulili St + 47-696
Hui Ulili St + Hui Alala St
Hui Iwa St + Hui Kelu St
Hui Iwa St + Halemanu St
Hui Iwa St + 47-508
Hui Iwa St + Hui Aeko St
Hui Iwa St + Kahekili Hwy
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 4:39 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 4:39 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Ahuimanu Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ahuimanu Express bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:39 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:39 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 4:39 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 4:39 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 4:39 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 4:39 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Alapai Transit Center (Stops 1-4)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Ahuimanu Express) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
88 line bus fare
TheBus 88 (Ahuimanu Express) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
88 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Alapai Transit Center (Stops 1-4) and the last stop is Hui Iwa St + Kahekili Hwy. 88 (Ahuimanu Express) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Ahuimanu Express) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 88, in Honolulu
88 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- E - Country Express! E/ Schedule
- 42 - Ewa Beach-Waikiki/ Schedule
- 1 - Kaimuki-Kalihi/ Schedule
- 87 - Windward Express-Kailua/ Schedule
- 7 - Kalihi Valley/ Schedule
- 102 - Makiki-Ala Moana/ Schedule
- 303 - Hickam-Airport-Kalihi Transit Center/ Schedule
- 461 - Makakilo-Palahia-UH West Oahu/ Schedule
- 2 - Waikiki-School-Middle/ Schedule
- 5 - Ala Moana-Manoa/ Schedule
- W3 - Kalihi via School Street Express/ Schedule
- 122 - Punchbowl-Alapai Transit Center/ Schedule
- 411 - Makakilo Heights/ Schedule
- 96 - Waipio Gentry Express/ Schedule
- 85 - Windward Express-Kaneohe/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- 60 - Honolulu-Kaneohe-Haleiwa/ Schedule
- 18 - University-Ala Moana/ Schedule
- 89 - Waimanalo-Kailua Express/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule