462 Line
אריאל→ירושלים
Egged Taavura
Egged Taavura 462 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 462 bus (אריאל→ירושלים) has 24 stops departing from קניון אריאל and ending at תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת.
Choose any of the 462 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אריאל→ירושלים (24 stops)
קניון אריאל
העצמאות/שד. ירושלים
שד. ירושלים/ששת הימים
שד. ירושלים/שער הגיא
מוריה/שד. ירושלים
מעלה לבונה ה
מעלה לבונה ו
מ. לבונה/קינמון
מעלה לבונה ז
'מעלה לבונה ג
צומת עלי/כניסה
האורן/שד. עלי הכהן
האורן/האלה
ההרדוף/הכלנית
צומת עלי למזרח
צומת שילה
עפרה/יציאה
צומת גבעת אסף/ כביש 60
תחנת דלק/כוכב יעקב
אזור תעשיה שער בנימין
סיירת דוכיפת/מחסום חזמא
שדרות סיירת דוכיפת/חיל האוויר
עמיחי גידי פאגלין/שדרות משה דיין
תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת
462 FAQ
What time does the 462 bus start operating?
Services on the 462 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 462 bus stop working?
Services on the 462 bus stop at 13:40 on Friday.
What time does the 462 bus arrive?
When does the אריאל→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אריאל→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 462 (אריאל→ירושלים) bus fare?
The אריאל→ירושלים (אריאל→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Egged Taavura 462 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 462 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 462 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 462 bus stop.
462 bus Schedule
462 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 22:00 | 45 - 150 |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:00 | 45 - 150 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:00 | 45 - 150 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:00 | 45 - 150 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:00 | 45 - 150 |
Fri | 05:30 - 13:40 | 90 - 210 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:40 | 160 |
Egged Taavura bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 462 (from קניון אריאל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 462 (אריאל→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים תחבורה (Electra Afikim Tachbura) info now.
462 line bus fare
Egged Taavura 462 (אריאל→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged Taavura's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים תחבורה (Electra Afikim Tachbura)’s official website.
462 (Egged Taavura)
The first stop of the 462 bus route is קניון אריאל and the last stop is תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת. 462 (אריאל→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 462 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged Taavura suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 462 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 462 bus to take on your trip.
Line 462 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 462 (אריאל→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 462 bus tracker or a live Egged Taavura bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged Taavura or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged Taavura and any bus, including line 462, in Israel
462 - Alternative Directions
Egged Taavura Lines in Israel
- 139 - התן/השופר-גבעת זאב<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 269 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו-ירושלים<->שדרות לוז/החלוצים-בית אל-11/ Schedule
- 59 - שד. כלב בן יפונה/דוד המלך-קרית ארבע<->'פני חבר א-פני חבר-1#/ Schedule
- 364 - 'מיצד א-אספר<->שדרות שז''ר/בנייני האומה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 81 - חטיבת הביניים דקל וילנאי-מעלה אדומים<->העירית/הכרכום-מעלה אדומים-2#/ Schedule
- 92 - דרך צמח השדה/העירית-מעלה אדומים<->תלמוד תורה/דרך קדם-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 146 - אזור תעשיה שער בנימין-מטה בנימין<->מעלה מכמש-מעלה מכמש-1#/ Schedule
- 132 - קניון מלחה/א''ס מכבי-ירושלים<->התן/השופר-גבעת זאב-11/ Schedule
- 361 - היכל המשפט/אבא אבן-ירושלים<->גבעות-אלון שבות-1#/ Schedule
- 468 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-1#/ Schedule
- 43 - מסוף תל ציון-כוכב יעקב<->מסוף שער בנימין/הורדה-מטה בנימין-2#/ Schedule
- 142 - תחנת רכבת קלה גבעת התחמושת-ירושלים<->מסוף שער בנימין/הורדה-מטה בנימין-1#/ Schedule
- 440 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 56 - נגוהות/מרכז-נגוהות<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-11/ Schedule
- 158 - היכל המשפט/אבא אבן-ירושלים<->שקד/שדרות החוצבים-מבשרת ציון-1#/ Schedule
- 371 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->'כפר עציון ב-כפר עציון-1#
- 121 - מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->העירית/הכרכום-מעלה אדומים-1#
- 943 - מסוף בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 465 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->גני ילדים/היובל-קדומים-1#/ Schedule
- 125 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->העירית/הכרכום-מעלה אדומים-1#/ Schedule