466 Line
Parla - Valdemoro
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 466 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 466 bus (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) has 23 stops departing from Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo and ending at Real - Est. La Ballena.
Choose any of the 466 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena (23 stops)
Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo
Av. Mar Egeo - Poseidón
Av. España - Av. Mar Egeo
Av. España - Jamaica
Castaños - Pol. Ind. La Frontera
Av. Gregorio Ordóñez - Montes
Pza. España - Ayuntamiento
Párroco D. Régulo G. Masegosa - Esturión
Av. Constitución - Murillo
Ctra. M-404 - Ctra. A-42
Real - Urb. Los Pinos
Real - Peñuelas
Real - Veintisiete De Octubre
Real - Almacenes
9 De Junio - Hospital Infanta Cristina
Toledo - Av. Leguario
Toledo - María Zambrano
María Zambrano - Gladiolo
Av. Ronda - Concepción Arenal
Av. Ronda - Monte Sinaí
Av. Ronda - Centro Infantil
Río Tajo - Río Guadarrama
Real - Est. La Ballena
466 FAQ
What time does the 466 bus start operating?
Services on the 466 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus stop working?
Services on the 466 bus stop at 20:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus arrive?
When does the Parla - Valdemoro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parla - Valdemoro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 466 (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) bus fare?
The Parla - Valdemoro (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Interurbanos 466 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 466 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 466 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 466 bus stop.
466 bus Schedule
466 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 20:35 | 80 - 355 |
Tue | 07:00 - 20:35 | 80 - 355 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:00 - 20:35 | 80 - 355 |
Fri | 07:00 - 20:35 | 80 - 355 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 466 (from Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 466 (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
466 line bus fare
Interurbanos 466 (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
466 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 466 bus route is Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo and the last stop is Real - Est. La Ballena. 466 (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 466 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 466 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 466 bus to take on your trip.
Line 466 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 466 (Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo→Real - Est. La Ballena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 466 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 466, in Madrid
466 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 413 - Pinto (FF.CC.) - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 211 - Madrid (Canillejas) - Paracuellos/ Schedule
- 713 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos (por Avda. del Parque)/ Schedule
- 468 - Getafe - Griñón/Casarrubuelos/Serranillos/ Schedule
- 824 - Madrid (Aeropuerto) - Torrejón de Ardoz - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 541 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villamanta - La Torre de E. Hambrán/ Schedule
- 692SE - Los Molinos - Cercedilla - Valdesquí/ Schedule
- N602 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Villalba - Guadarrama/ Schedule
- 215 - Torrejón de Ardoz - Paracuellos de Jarama/ Schedule
- N702 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Colmenar Viejo/ Schedule
- 717 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Nuevo Tres Cantos/ Schedule
- N802 - Madrid (Atocha) - Leganés (Vereda de los Estudiantes)/ Schedule
- 286 - Madrid (Ciudad Lineal) - Coslada (Ciudad 70)/ Schedule
- 667 - Majadahonda (Hospital) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (por Galapagar)/ Schedule
- N403 - Madrid (Atocha) - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 720 - Colmenar Viejo (Estación FF.CC.) - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- 613 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 828 - Madrid (Canillejas) - Alcobendas - Universidad Autónoma/ Schedule
- 535 - Alcorcón (Alcorcón Central) - Urb. Calypo Fado/ Schedule
- 353 - Madrid (Rda. Atocha) - Villamanrique - Sta. Cruz/ Schedule