466 Line
Parsdorf, Posthalterring - Baldham (S) Nord
MVV-Regionalbus
MVV-Regionalbus 466 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 466 bus (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) has 8 stops departing from Baldham (S) Nord and ending at Parsdorf, Dorfplatz.
466 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:09. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 466 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parsdorf, Dorfplatz (8 stops)
Baldham (S) Nord
Baldham, Ärztehaus
Baldham,Bücherei/Gym.-Süd
Vaterstetten, Sportzentrum
Vaterstetten, Sportpark Nord
Baldham Dorf
Hergolding
Parsdorf, Dorfplatz
466 FAQ
What time does the 466 bus start operating?
Services on the 466 bus start at 13:09 on Friday.
What time does the 466 bus stop working?
Services on the 466 bus stop at 13:09 on Friday.
What time does the 466 bus arrive?
When does the Parsdorf, Posthalterring - Baldham (S) Nord bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parsdorf, Posthalterring - Baldham (S) Nord bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 466 (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) bus fare?
The Parsdorf, Posthalterring - Baldham (S) Nord (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Is there a 466 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 466 bus stop.
466 Bus Schedule
466 bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 13:09 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV-Regionalbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 466 (from Baldham (S) Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 466 (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV-Regionalbus info now.
466 line bus fare
MVV-Regionalbus 466 (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV-Regionalbus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV-Regionalbus’s official website.
466 (MVV-Regionalbus)
The first stop of the 466 bus route is Baldham (S) Nord and the last stop is Parsdorf, Dorfplatz. 466 (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 466 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV-Regionalbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 466 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 466 bus to take on your trip.
Line 466 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 466 (Parsdorf, Dorfplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 466 bus tracker or a live MVV-Regionalbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV-Regionalbus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV-Regionalbus and any bus, including line 466, in Bavaria
466 - Alternative Directions
MVV-Regionalbus Lines in Bavaria
- 446V - M. Schwaben, Wittelsb.Weg - Niederried/ Schedule
- 928V - Weßling - Herrsching, Martinsweg/ Schedule
- 702 - Dachau Bahnhof - Karlsfeld/ Schedule
- 464 - Poing (S) Nord - Poing (S) Süd/ Schedule
- 442 - Grafing-Bahnhof - Buch/ Schedule
- 825 - Fürstenfeldbruck - Dünzelbach, Kirche/ Schedule
- 820 - Fürstenfeldbr, Puchermühlstr. - Seefeld-Hechendorf/ Schedule
- 567 - Erding, Irlanger - Dorfen, Marienplatz/ Schedule
- 791 - Bergkirchen, Schule - Gröbenried, Langwieder Straße/ Schedule
- 463 - Markt Schwaben - Markt Schwaben/ Schedule
- 950V - Seefeld-Hechendorf - Frieding/ Schedule
- 215 - Lohhof (S) Süd - Unterschleißheim (S) Ost/ Schedule
- 469 - Markt Schwaben - Ebersberg/ Schedule
- 618 - Freising, Berufsschule - Hirnkirchen/ Schedule
- 562V - Erding - Grünbach/ Schedule
- 219 - Untersc., Business-Campus Süd - Garching-Hochbrück/ Schedule
- 452 - Grub (S) Süd - Vaterstetten/ Schedule
- 725 - Dachau, Ignaz-Taschner-Gym. - Viehbach/ Schedule
- 692 - Hallbergmoos, Lilienthalstraße - Neufahrn/ Schedule