967 Line
Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich
MVV-Regionalbus
MVV-Regionalbus 967 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 967 bus (Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich) has 7 stops departing from Planegg and ending at Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich.
Choose any of the 967 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich (7 stops)
Planegg
Planegg, Bräuhausstraße
Krailling, Margaretenstraße
Krailling, Bibliothek
Krailling, Mitterweg
Krailling, Rathaus
Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich
967 FAQ
What time does the 967 bus start operating?
Services on the 967 bus start at 08:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 967 bus stop working?
Services on the 967 bus stop at 17:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 967 bus arrive?
When does the Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 967 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 967 bus stop.
967 Bus Schedule
967 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:03 - 17:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
Mon | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
Tue | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
Wed | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
Thu | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
Fri | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
Sat | 08:03 - 17:38 | 60 - 67 |
MVV-Regionalbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 967 (from Planegg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 967 (Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV-Regionalbus info now.
967 line bus fare
MVV-Regionalbus 967 (Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV-Regionalbus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV-Regionalbus’s official website.
967 (MVV-Regionalbus)
The first stop of the 967 bus route is Planegg and the last stop is Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich. 967 (Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 967 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV-Regionalbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 967 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 967 bus to take on your trip.
Line 967 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 967 (Krailling, Altenh. Maria Eich) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 967 bus tracker or a live MVV-Regionalbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV-Regionalbus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV-Regionalbus and any bus, including line 967, in Bavaria
967 - Alternative Directions
MVV-Regionalbus Lines in Bavaria
- 243 - Haar, Lise-Meitner-Weg - Baldham, Realschule/ Schedule
- 378 - Königsdorf, Ortsmitte - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 232 - Unterföhring, Fichtenstraße - St. Emmeram/ Schedule
- 872 - Maisach - Maisach/ Schedule
- 511V - Erding, Klinikum Nord - Schwaig (ED), Eichenstraße/ Schedule
- 873 - Fürstenfeldbruck - Gernlinden, Ganghoferstraße/ Schedule
- 465V - Baldham,Bücherei/Gym.-Süd - Poing, Blumenstraße/ Schedule
- 466V - Baldham (S) Nord - Parsdorf, Dorfplatz/ Schedule
- 446V - M. Schwaben, Wittelsb.Weg - Niederried/ Schedule
- 650 - Freising - Freising/ Schedule
- 978V - Frieding - Tutzing/ Schedule
- 569 - Erding - Gaden, Ost/ Schedule
- 832 - Olching - Puchheim (S) Nord/ Schedule
- 635 - Flughafen, Terminalstr. Mitte - Freising/ Schedule
- 461 - Obelfing, Schwaigerstraße - Poing (S) Nord/ Schedule
- 857 - Germering-Unterpfaffenhofen - Germering, GEP/ Schedule
- 464 - Poing (S) Nord - Poing (S) Süd/ Schedule
- 219V - Hochbrück, Jahnstraße - Lohhof, Sportpark/ Schedule
- 310 - Geretsried, Erikaweg - Geretsried, Steiner Ring Süd/ Schedule
- 263V - Riem (S) Dornach - Messestadt Ost/ Schedule