466 Line
Eidebakken skole-Jægervatn
Troms fylkestrafikk
Troms fylkestrafikk 466 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 466 bus (Eidebakken Skole) has 36 stops departing from Jægervatn Kryss and ending at Eidebakken Skole.
466 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:07. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 466 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eidebakken Skole (36 stops)
Jægervatn Kryss
Bryggeberget
Storsteinneset
Bakkeby
Gammelgard Snuplass
Indre Bakkeby
Ullsnesvik
Ullsneset
Holmen
Orrabakken
Gamslett
Svensby Ferjekai
Ossletta
Toften
Indre Berg
Sletta
Leirbakken
Thomasbakken
Bensnes
Heimtun
Storsteinnes
Legda
Risvoll
Bjørnnes
Tjørnberg
Korkorbukta
Heimkjær
Vedneset
Kviteberg
Urda
Eilertberget
Notvollen
Kjosen
Skråbakken
Eidebakken
Eidebakken Skole
466 FAQ
What time does the 466 bus start operating?
Services on the 466 bus start at 08:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus stop working?
Services on the 466 bus stop at 08:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus arrive?
When does the Eidebakken skole-Jægervatn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eidebakken skole-Jægervatn Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 466 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 466 bus stop.
466 bus Schedule
466 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 08:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Troms fylkestrafikk bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 466 (from Jægervatn Kryss), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 466 (Eidebakken Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Troms fylkestrafikk info now.
466 line bus fare
Troms fylkestrafikk 466 (Eidebakken Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Troms fylkestrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Troms fylkestrafikk’s official website.
466 (Troms fylkestrafikk)
The first stop of the 466 bus route is Jægervatn Kryss and the last stop is Eidebakken Skole. 466 (Eidebakken Skole) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 466 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Troms fylkestrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 466 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 466 bus to take on your trip.
Line 466 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 466 (Eidebakken Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 466 bus tracker or a live Troms fylkestrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Troms fylkestrafikk or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Troms fylkestrafikk and any bus, including line 466, in Norway
466 - Alternative Directions
Troms fylkestrafikk Lines in Norway
- 468 - Eidebakken-Polleidet-Sandvika/ Schedule
- 215 - Harstad-Sørvika-Storv-Borkenes/ Schedule
- 450 - Tromsø - Oldervik/ Schedule
- 19 - Sentrum - Stangnes ferjekai/ Schedule
- 470 - Olderdalen-Manndalen-Løkvoll/ Schedule
- 316 - Bardufoss-Buktamoen-Perhansan/ Schedule
- 344 - Setermoen - Kistefoss/ Schedule
- 550 - Langnes skole/ Schedule
- 411 - Laksvatn-Seljelvn-Gover-Laksv./ Schedule
- 312 - Øverbygd - Dividalen/ Schedule
- 380 - Finnsnes - Botnhamn - Husøy/ Schedule
- 331 - Nordrollnes-Hamnvik-Ã…rbostad/ Schedule
- 214 - Myklebostad - Ramsund/ Schedule
- 489 - Oksfjord sk-Oks.v-Oksf.dalen/ Schedule
- 11 - Samamoa-Sentrum-Ruggevik/ Schedule
- 317 - Heia - Fleskmoen/ Schedule
- 350 - Finnsnes - Skrolsvik/ Schedule
- 440 - Vannøy/ Schedule
- 307 - Finnsnes-Rossfjord-Tennskjer/ Schedule
- 360 - Finnsnes - Torsken/ Schedule